Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 06:52 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.80017286441.2497299578
EUREuro0.65468901011.5274427775
GBPBritish Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
INRIndian Rupee51.08706577690.0195744262
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.99942877921.0005715473
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05702786820.9460488508
CHFSwiss Franc0.77062938331.2976406320
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.15132486350.3173268525
JPYJapanese Yen88.55546265580.0112923581
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.12033039530.1952998972
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09974436550.9093022264
THBThai Baht25.51716814560.0391893017
HUFHungarian Forint203.16629572510.0049220763
AEDEmirati Dirham2.93863484430.3402940661
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.25422842680.1598918255
MXNMexican Peso14.94526172380.0669108389
ZARSouth African Rand9.76278775490.1024297593
PHPPhilippine Piso40.59774135870.0246319122
SEKSwedish Krona6.45978306160.1548039602
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10657.59044709680.0000938298
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.00064824130.3332613221
BRLBrazilian Real2.55759263500.3909926805
TRYTurkish Lira3.04798151050.3280859797
KESKenyan Shilling82.32139055720.0121475110
KRWSouth Korean Won853.95020061730.0011710285
EGPEgyptian Pound14.16351449310.0706039451
IQDIraqi Dinar948.02711788000.0010548221
NOKNorwegian Krone6.29365733510.1588901249
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24079603964.1528922223
RUBRussian Ruble45.28731624450.0220812378
DKKDanish Krone4.87241004430.2052372421
PKRPakistani Rupee88.54499787980.0112936927
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.73569341370.3655380369
PLNPolish Zloty2.73347547310.3658346343
QARQatari Riyal2.91262922620.3433324060
XAUGold Ounce0.00060080981664.4202674302
OMROmani Rial0.30766646633.2502729722
COPColombian Peso2274.71939215850.0004396147
CLPChilean Peso486.49709198340.0020555107
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.51616460210.0425239412
ARSArgentine Peso15.18239025240.0658657816
CZKCzech Koruna16.62421597200.0601532127
VNDVietnamese Dong18172.77741921070.0000550274
MADMoroccan Dirham7.39663613120.1351965924
JODJordanian Dinar0.56732256081.7626656669
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30086499703.3237498878
XOFCFA Franc429.44783901680.0023285715
LKRSri Lankan Rupee123.14642481870.0081204144
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia23.18244374360.0431360909
NGNNigerian Naira288.06145727510.0034714814
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95267931880.5121168593
UGXUgandan Shilling2900.88772695140.0003447221
RONRomanian Leu3.05316528590.3275289434
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.33778726030.0150743647
PENPeruvian Sol2.58627655290.3866562526
GELGeorgian Lari2.03475964490.4914585379
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC429.44783901680.0023285715
FJDFijian Dollar1.61754953360.6182190896
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.99172648270.1251294075
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.61183535370.6204107620
HRKCroatian Kuna4.86661150240.2054817812
UZSUzbekistani Som6517.40798015160.0001534352
BGNBulgarian Lev1.28046040670.7809690911
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.91460689360.0108796636
IRRIranian Rial29310.39675513570.0000341176
DOPDominican Peso38.37021040060.0260618847
ISKIcelandic Krona82.33778285820.0121450926
XAGSilver Ounce0.047009028521.2725093874
CRCCosta Rican Colon455.93260469710.0021933066
SYPSyrian Pound412.19370247160.0024260439
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07497463010.9302545121
JMDJamaican Dollar99.11948145230.0100888341
MURMauritian Rupee26.57907908350.0376235759
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.66920897650.2725383063
AOAAngolan Kwanza162.18608834260.0061657569
UYUUruguayan Peso22.86968277750.0437260110
AFNAfghan Afghani55.54793146990.0180024705
LBPLebanese Pound1206.26059301140.0008290083
XPFCFP Franc78.12518020600.0127999705
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.41560534170.1846515647
TZSTanzanian Shilling1796.56284227530.0005566184
ALLAlbanian Lek87.57891756160.0114182731
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.15893721920.4631908659
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.86836639970.1704051744
NPRNepalese Rupee82.12245823640.0121769370
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.52400784460.1810279833
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar289.58255960920.0034532466
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.60034572870.6248649789
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.80017286441.2497299578
LAKLao Kip6638.46154562470.0001506373
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05702786820.9460488508
BWPBotswana Pula7.75359508200.1289724301
HNLHonduran Lempira18.86840075800.0529986623
PYGParaguayan Guarani4510.10225495560.0002217245
ETBEthiopian Birr22.05276371400.0453457903
NADNamibian Dollar9.76278775490.1024297593
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.57213557290.3887819952
SDGSudanese Pound5.61144322210.1782072740
MOPMacau Pataca6.44185527960.1552347820
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.80135707580.0403203743
BMDBermudian Dollar0.80017286441.2497299578
KZTKazakhstani Tenge259.89282301160.0038477400
PABPanamanian Balboa0.80017286441.2497299578
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.28046040670.7809690911
GYDGuyanese Dollar166.70751898020.0059985297
YERYemeni Rial199.98003303290.0050004992
MGAMalagasy Ariary2588.59269702880.0003863103
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65684140261.5224375260
MZNMozambican Metical47.10777304870.0212279192
RSDSerbian Dinar77.31241583520.0129345331
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.98924049250.0909980995
AMDArmenian Dram385.65130686610.0025930160
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.20286110150.1612159266
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.36037384260.7350920524
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6144.69415581600.0001627420
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.78210635810.5611337367
BZDBelizean Dollar1.61220534040.6202683833
MWKMalawian Kwacha578.84942180340.0017275650
GMDGambian Dalasi38.91240724800.0256987442
BIFBurundian Franc1408.92282677150.0007097621
SOSSomali Shilling465.70303134050.0021472912
HTGHaitian Gourde51.22063700950.0195233808
GNFGuinean Franc7235.81027007530.0001382015
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.48064037800.0801240938
MNTMongolian Tughrik1934.19959038830.0005170097
CDFCongolese Franc1256.52268022230.0007958472
STDSao Tomean Dobra16066.97007611820.0000622395
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.05856529380.1416718495
KPWNorth Korean Won720.01910907850.0013888520
MMKBurmese Kyat1077.63065447910.0009279617
LSLBasotho Loti9.76278775490.1024297593
LRDLiberian Dollar102.30565839530.0097746304
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.48638878880.0180224380
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079117301263.9460647689
MDLMoldovan Leu13.50566083110.0740430263
CUPCuban Peso21.20458090530.0471596210
KHRCambodian Riel3208.75356924720.0003116475
MKDMacedonian Denar40.28236578270.0248247584
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu83.33974782360.0119990764
MROMauritanian Ouguiya283.60796730980.0035259940
ANGDutch Guilder1.42592149710.7013008795
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.76278775490.1024297593
CVECape Verdean Escudo72.19255714680.0138518435
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.93243775830.1685647689
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072309771382.9389218647
SVCSalvadoran Colon7.00151256310.1428262809
BSDBahamian Dollar0.80017286441.2497299578
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55460489791.8030854104
RWFRwandan Franc674.65568385580.0014822376
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.43230942720.6981731608
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.07378439160.0070385962
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.08706577690.0195744262
KMFComorian Franc322.08587926270.0031047620
WSTSamoan Tala2.01237461530.4969253699
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13336214357.4983797768
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.00259296530.0833153305
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
JEPJersey Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.80860674610.3560484220
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57750523201.7315860439
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.88254375370.1268626006
AD