Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 06:53 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0090358386110.6704146078
EUREuro0.0073929828135.2634018378
GBPBritish Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
INRIndian Rupee0.57689344331.7334223704
AUDAustralian Dollar0.011292358188.5554626558
CADCanadian Dollar0.011285907788.6060762934
SGDSingapore Dollar0.011936337383.7777936810
CHFSwiss Franc0.0087022230114.9131665262
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.035585889028.1010262322
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.057820604617.2948727562
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012418707280.5236793504
THBThai Baht0.28814900153.4704267398
HUFHungarian Forint2.29422657430.4358767400
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033184117130.1348984637
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.070624987314.1592945784
MXNMexican Peso0.16876724805.9253202983
ZARSouth African Rand0.11024489589.0707147260
PHPPhilippine Piso0.45844423532.1812903795
SEKSwedish Krona0.072946183913.7087363168
IDRIndonesian Rupiah120.34932829070.0083091448
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.033884394629.5121105621
BRLBrazilian Real0.028881252034.6245377173
TRYTurkish Lira0.034418898829.0538057237
KESKenyan Shilling0.92960262521.0757284596
KRWSouth Korean Won9.64311150330.1037009683
EGPEgyptian Pound0.15993947826.2523650256
IQDIraqi Dinar10.70546174620.0934102633
NOKNorwegian Krone0.071070232714.0705885212
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027191551367.7612921092
RUBRussian Ruble0.51140059451.9554142307
DKKDanish Krone0.055020999218.1748789305
PKRPakistani Rupee0.99988182801.0001181860
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.030892429832.3703899754
PLNPolish Zloty0.030867384032.3966552932
QARQatari Riyal0.032890452430.4039600571
XAUGold Ounce0.0000067846147393.5068359860
OMROmani Rial0.0034742799287.8294268083
COPColombian Peso25.68694605550.0389302799
CLPChilean Peso5.49369939910.1820267050
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.26555295293.7657272839
ARSArgentine Peso0.17144498825.8327747597
CZKCzech Koruna0.18772660065.3268955844
VNDVietnamese Dong205.21351110600.0048729735
MADMoroccan Dirham0.083525464311.9723967876
JODJordanian Dinar0.0064064095156.0936736358
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0033974753294.3362090633
XOFCFA Franc4.84947880270.2062077268
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.39061353330.7191070531
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.26178445743.8199364845
NGNNigerian Naira3.25289314330.3074186442
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022050354245.3507454104
UGXUgandan Shilling32.75786315100.0305270217
RONRomanian Leu0.034477435929.0044771126
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.74911005231.3349173422
PENPeruvian Sol0.029205161134.2405233334
GELGeorgian Lari0.022977234643.5213381965
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.84947880270.2062077268
FJDFijian Dollar0.018265948754.7466774988
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.090245437611.0808925765
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018201422154.9407620640
HRKCroatian Kuna0.054955520018.1965342030
UZSUzbekistani Som73.59690508850.0135875279
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014459417569.1590791828
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.03793265980.9634536408
IRRIranian Rial330.98349752920.0030212987
DOPDominican Peso0.43329015792.3079222587
ISKIcelandic Krona0.92978773291.0755142971
XAGSilver Ounce0.00053084281883.7969106534
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.14855426220.1942292824
SYPSyrian Pound4.65463891340.2148394362
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012138998582.3791187037
JMDJamaican Dollar1.11929268370.8934213674
MURMauritian Rupee0.30014048023.3317731731
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041434021924.1347558076
AOAAngolan Kwanza1.83146339570.5460114586
UYUUruguayan Peso0.25825264863.8721771315
AFNAfghan Afghani0.62726713641.5942171079
LBPLebanese Pound13.62152663240.0734132104
XPFCFP Franc0.88221751501.1335073074
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.061154955116.3519047397
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.28743104490.0492916032
ALLAlbanian Lek0.98897250311.0111504586
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024379492341.0180814275
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.066267695115.0903090611
NPRNepalese Rupee0.92735621011.0783342895
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062379075016.0310168174
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.27006997560.3058038536
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018071677155.3352073039
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0090358386110.6704146078
LAKLao Kip74.96388530460.0133397568
BNDBruneian Dollar0.011936337383.7777936810
BWPBotswana Pula0.087556372611.4212132204
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21306873904.6933210605
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.92968993320.0196349124
ETBEthiopian Birr0.24902770594.0156174439
NADNamibian Dollar0.11024489589.0707147260
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029045476134.4287694584
SDGSudanese Pound0.063366426615.7812276007
MOPMacau Pataca0.072743736913.7468879403
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.28006580663.5705893990
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0090358386110.6704146078
KZTKazakhstani Tenge2.93480283670.3407383922
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0090358386110.6704146078
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014459417569.1590791828
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.88252100980.5312025708
YERYemeni Rial2.25824615480.4428215223
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.23131582620.0342098866
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0074172884134.8201594786
MZNMozambican Metical0.53195784471.8798482060
RSDSerbian Dinar0.87303948871.1454235610
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12409443948.0583788039
AMDArmenian Dram4.35491267620.2296257295
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.070044929114.2765509669
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015361828665.0964167958
SLLSierra Leonean Leone69.38808709860.0144116958
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020124183249.6914576694
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018205600154.9281536525
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.53657498300.1529853176
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43941283892.2757641821
BIFBurundian Franc15.91006115850.0628533096
SOSSomali Shilling5.25888541910.1901543617
HTGHaitian Gourde0.57840177751.7289020174
GNFGuinean Franc81.70936103850.0122384998
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14093586107.0954261940
MNTMongolian Tughrik21.84167449850.0457840355
CDFCongolese Franc14.18910412230.0704766130
STDSao Tomean Dobra181.43398040350.0055116467
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.079707847312.5458161778
KPWNorth Korean Won8.13071365090.1229904339
MMKBurmese Kyat12.16899129830.0821760798
LSLBasotho Loti0.11024489589.0707147260
LRDLiberian Dollar1.15527213490.8655969185
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62657217441.5959853324
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000089342111929.3285375940
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15251075916.5569144497
CUPCuban Peso0.23944972194.1762420607
KHRCambodian Riel36.23439450280.0275980878
MKDMacedonian Denar0.45488290132.1983679691
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.94110228011.0625837607
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.20260273960.3122460328
ANGDutch Guilder0.016102016262.1040238441
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11024489589.0707147260
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.81522421071.2266564055
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.066991211814.9273311013
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000081655122466.7960504470
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.079063587412.6480473837
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0090358386110.6704146078
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0062627971159.6730627236
RWFRwandan Franc7.61845360660.1312602336
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016174151061.8270472669
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.60434805640.6233061436
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.57689344331.7334223704
KMFComorian Franc3.63710910210.2749436357
WSTSamoan Tala0.022724454944.0054560341
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015059731664.0224903029
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13553757847.3780276405
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
JEPJersey Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031715793331.5300327389
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.011292358188.5554626558
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0065213959153.3414032478
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.089012507211.2343762905
AD