Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:48 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75310536181.3278354540
EUREuro0.62200320941.6077087464
GBPBritish Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
INRIndian Rupee50.32982092900.0198689362
AUDAustralian Dollar0.99713697271.0028712477
CADCanadian Dollar0.96979261631.0311482922
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.74505592631.3421811231
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.95430255950.3384893659
JPYJapanese Yen82.26692057460.0121555541
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.77207485240.2095524548
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.06701601560.9371930556
THBThai Baht23.81756400390.0419858219
HUFHungarian Forint194.55024143620.0051400604
AEDEmirati Dirham2.76577944120.3615617302
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.90965944450.1692144885
MXNMexican Peso14.14544699840.0706941251
ZARSouth African Rand9.33700116730.1071007684
PHPPhilippine Piso39.17847117910.0255242221
SEKSwedish Krona6.52342971570.1532935961
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10456.90171547870.0000956306
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.82414510680.3540894544
BRLBrazilian Real2.62192177400.3813996321
TRYTurkish Lira3.06679907670.3260728776
KESKenyan Shilling75.81875775810.0131893483
KRWSouth Korean Won811.27179682360.0012326325
EGPEgyptian Pound13.32481864370.0750479257
IQDIraqi Dinar892.39846350100.0011205757
NOKNorwegian Krone6.01797339820.1661688967
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22710289974.4032903209
RUBRussian Ruble47.29952059510.0211418633
DKKDanish Krone4.63431763620.2157814976
PKRPakistani Rupee87.18153167270.0114703192
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.70287010100.3699770846
PLNPolish Zloty2.62958845870.3802876441
QARQatari Riyal2.74130351700.3647899599
XAUGold Ounce0.00057170951749.1401792116
OMROmani Rial0.28956901163.4534082029
COPColombian Peso2121.87307796710.0004712817
CLPChilean Peso454.02777906310.0022025084
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.35673970120.0447292411
ARSArgentine Peso15.47567675630.0646175295
CZKCzech Koruna15.84734402820.0631020566
VNDVietnamese Dong17147.65406783380.0000583170
MADMoroccan Dirham6.99209343490.1430186838
JODJordanian Dinar0.53395170151.8728285670
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28316761603.5314772713
XOFCFA Franc408.00735918380.0024509362
LKRSri Lankan Rupee118.94428987800.0084072972
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.80282759710.0504978390
NGNNigerian Naira270.72610542510.0036937701
TNDTunisian Dinar1.86690037080.5356472234
UGXUgandan Shilling2793.83513099550.0003579309
RONRomanian Leu2.89916674930.3449266932
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.48817693450.0157509642
PENPeruvian Sol2.44804161590.4084897877
GELGeorgian Lari1.85565159740.5388942630
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC408.00735918380.0024509362
FJDFijian Dollar1.55516261230.6430195737
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.52163980100.1329497326
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.50600795410.6640071172
HRKCroatian Kuna4.61929971150.2164830304
UZSUzbekistani Som6088.85685074270.0001642344
BGNBulgarian Lev1.21653253690.8220084294
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.11662239540.0114788656
IRRIranian Rial31649.47162954570.0000315961
DOPDominican Peso37.38139664370.0267512744
ISKIcelandic Krona76.39700640770.0130895181
XAGSilver Ounce0.045507258821.9745163119
CRCCosta Rican Colon426.93894554110.0023422553
SYPSyrian Pound387.99554144630.0025773492
LYDLibyan Dinar1.00861542540.9914581661
JMDJamaican Dollar93.72364447240.0106696662
MURMauritian Rupee25.76967725480.0388052978
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.38195402120.2956870477
AOAAngolan Kwanza169.40568532300.0059029896
UYUUruguayan Peso21.37838101360.0467762269
AFNAfghan Afghani52.79214697690.0189422112
LBPLebanese Pound1135.30633291860.0008808195
XPFCFP Franc74.22472665040.0134725993
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.08908722740.1964988917
TZSTanzanian Shilling1717.12806017300.0005823677
ALLAlbanian Lek80.36387795460.0124434015
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.03294151830.4918980654
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.52339440380.1810480887
NPRNepalese Rupee80.90518714340.0123601469
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.19210027300.1926002865
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar272.54883043660.0036690673
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.50621072360.6639177270
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75310536181.3278354540
LAKLao Kip6254.61963239780.0001598818
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.39060771050.1353068704
HNLHonduran Lempira17.78054402600.0562412488
PYGParaguayan Guarani4182.02562536740.0002391186
ETBEthiopian Birr20.71039745430.0482849256
NADNamibian Dollar9.33700116730.1071007684
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.44910920760.4083117228
SDGSudanese Pound13.67742619620.0731131710
MOPMacau Pataca6.08694922790.1642859111
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.54207375150.0424771416
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75310536181.3278354540
KZTKazakhstani Tenge247.40614991600.0040419367
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75310536181.3278354540
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.21653253690.8220084294
GYDGuyanese Dollar157.17224581050.0063624465
YERYemeni Rial188.21306037250.0053131276
MGAMalagasy Ariary2409.43807055950.0004150345
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.61813911141.6177588209
MZNMozambican Metical44.75397466090.0223443841
RSDSerbian Dinar73.38368510330.0136270071
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.41498843180.0960154691
AMDArmenian Dram362.96665373940.0027550740
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.92995660850.1686352980
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28027915110.7810796568
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5911.93082085990.0001691495
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73275529600.5771155352
BZDBelizean Dollar1.51751082640.6589738818
MWKMalawian Kwacha544.86071032290.0018353315
GMDGambian Dalasi35.47126138720.0281918365
BIFBurundian Franc1326.19812341570.0007540351
SOSSomali Shilling434.55269701840.0023012169
HTGHaitian Gourde48.75431860580.0205110035
GNFGuinean Franc6816.08879239480.0001467117
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.79897989730.0847530896
MNTMongolian Tughrik1802.55951754200.0005547667
CDFCongolese Franc1182.74436567790.0008454912
STDSao Tomean Dobra15254.10225373600.0000655561
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.69751654370.1493090750
KPWNorth Korean Won677.77488509790.0014754161
MMKBurmese Kyat1003.04972602370.0009969595
LSLBasotho Loti9.33700116730.1071007684
LRDLiberian Dollar99.03979262050.0100969517
KGSKyrgyzstani Som51.69503617640.0193442170
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00082741521208.5829983909
MDLMoldovan Leu12.45036323100.0803189418
CUPCuban Peso19.95729208780.0501069983
KHRCambodian Riel3013.37828549220.0003318535
MKDMacedonian Denar38.20406528930.0261752249
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu82.44129921430.0121298428
MROMauritanian Ouguiya267.70699773240.0037354272
ANGDutch Guilder1.34220507650.7450426299
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.33700116730.1071007684
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.58829389310.0145797474
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.60656695000.1783622686
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00076080111314.4039543121
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.58967191580.1517526233
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75310536181.3278354540
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52167840501.9168897741
RWFRwandan Franc643.32195523440.0015544316
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.34805859760.7418075162
DJFDjiboutian Franc133.53026915130.0074889387
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.32982092900.0198689362
KMFComorian Franc306.00551938790.0032679149
WSTSamoan Tala1.93381264360.5171131771
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12551755987.9670127559
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.29658042710.0885223636
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
JEPJersey Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.63586876490.3793815585
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.99713697271.0028712477
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54117884391.8478179834
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.36758654950.1357296576
AD