Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-25 04:01 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.24915230944.0136091958
EUREuro0.21374810234.6784041095
GBPBritish Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
INRIndian Rupee16.96410553780.0589479945
AUDAustralian Dollar0.33555269112.9801578903
CADCanadian Dollar0.33114940953.0197849408
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33943732182.9460519975
CHFSwiss Franc0.24605361894.0641548153
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen27.28783135630.0366463713
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.62599264100.6150089335
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.36103891482.7697845276
THBThai Baht8.21545151370.1217218553
HUFHungarian Forint69.44233623650.0144004372
AEDEmirati Dirham0.91501185611.0928820138
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.95502327740.5115028612
MXNMexican Peso5.00358992720.1998565059
ZARSouth African Rand3.35233584220.2982994685
PHPPhilippine Piso13.30482592410.0751606978
SEKSwedish Krona2.20625748870.4532562519
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3522.78902478460.0002838660
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.93432116011.0702957855
BRLBrazilian Real0.94312870691.0603006702
TRYTurkish Lira1.15201412000.8680449159
KESKenyan Shilling25.13210978980.0397897355
KRWSouth Korean Won277.90086465570.0035984055
EGPEgyptian Pound4.45226907680.2246045741
IQDIraqi Dinar296.53307797490.0033723051
NOKNorwegian Krone2.01980148280.4950981611
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.075369511913.2679643966
RUBRussian Ruble15.72683759850.0635855743
DKKDanish Krone1.59297694090.6277554774
PKRPakistani Rupee30.31215166990.0329900698
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.89846845071.1130051358
PLNPolish Zloty0.92455302131.0816037338
QARQatari Riyal0.90691440611.1026398890
XAUGold Ounce0.00019654185087.9766855691
OMROmani Rial0.095799062910.4385154637
COPColombian Peso726.64471412040.0013761884
CLPChilean Peso159.03051584850.0062881013
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.57527587020.1320083938
ARSArgentine Peso6.73257086450.1485316709
CZKCzech Koruna5.52259627110.1810742540
VNDVietnamese Dong5704.96805920410.0001752858
MADMoroccan Dirham2.36846043050.4222152024
JODJordanian Dinar0.17664898735.6609438587
BHDBahraini Dinar0.093681268310.6744925420
XOFCFA Franc140.20956391290.0071321811
LKRSri Lankan Rupee39.56984735860.0252717679
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.52634291940.1532251695
NGNNigerian Naira89.81457753830.0111340500
TNDTunisian Dinar0.64903648261.5407454386
UGXUgandan Shilling962.82800868160.0010386071
RONRomanian Leu0.99645835041.0035542375
BDTBangladeshi Taka21.01056408330.0475951048
PENPeruvian Sol0.81416195751.2282568485
GELGeorgian Lari0.61225369311.6333098702
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC140.20956391290.0071321811
FJDFijian Dollar0.51972603571.9240906386
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.48840868970.4018632486
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.49650184632.0140912012
HRKCroatian Kuna1.57667989370.6342441507
UZSUzbekistani Som1964.09266008360.0005091409
BGNBulgarian Lev0.41805495082.3920300382
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.30738889200.0341210882
IRRIranian Rial10593.03013439990.0000944017
DOPDominican Peso12.33982342600.0810384367
ISKIcelandic Krona26.97487271020.0370715373
XAGSilver Ounce0.015218516965.7094252052
CRCCosta Rican Colon141.09451831180.0070874476
SYPSyrian Pound128.31525698290.0077933055
LYDLibyan Dinar0.33807302192.9579408449
JMDJamaican Dollar32.64814636410.0306296103
MURMauritian Rupee8.68371972510.1151580235
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.19085639240.8397318152
AOAAngolan Kwanza61.09470050430.0163680318
UYUUruguayan Peso7.89555321030.1266535698
AFNAfghan Afghani17.91709799820.0558126098
LBPLebanese Pound375.59710635940.0026624273
XPFCFP Franc25.50693344360.0392050264
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.67567961500.5967727906
TZSTanzanian Shilling566.78315931220.0017643432
ALLAlbanian Lek26.90386663390.0371693784
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.67332684571.4851628245
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.86367595750.5365739661
NPRNepalese Rupee27.26979965200.0366706031
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.71863505400.5818570951
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar90.16822075720.0110903819
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.49830461872.0068045979
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.24915230944.0136091958
LAKLao Kip2087.26105546760.0004790968
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33943732182.9460519975
BWPBotswana Pula2.56717853220.3895327058
HNLHonduran Lempira5.95160356040.1680219440
PYGParaguayan Guarani1414.69884919680.0007068642
ETBEthiopian Birr6.84694880330.1460504567
NADNamibian Dollar3.35233584220.2982994685
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.81118253261.2327681623
SDGSudanese Pound4.49734420870.2223534499
MOPMacau Pataca2.01367397570.4966047196
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.88058733330.1268940953
BMDBermudian Dollar0.24915230944.0136091958
KZTKazakhstani Tenge84.58242568590.0118227870
PABPanamanian Balboa0.24915230944.0136091958
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.41805495082.3920300382
GYDGuyanese Dollar52.10203895530.0191931068
YERYemeni Rial62.35746057020.0160365735
MGAMalagasy Ariary842.18225139980.0011873914
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.20430488044.8946456783
MZNMozambican Metical14.75209390880.0677869871
RSDSerbian Dinar25.24048260320.0396188938
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.36694216280.2970053989
AMDArmenian Dram120.13829082110.0083237409
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.96255388300.5095401500
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.42390878872.3589980359
SLLSierra Leonean Leone2011.09490778900.0004972416
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.56467989131.7709148411
BZDBelizean Dollar0.50003206831.9998717351
MWKMalawian Kwacha183.84068984820.0054394922
GMDGambian Dalasi11.77761356760.0849068442
BIFBurundian Franc438.36203713910.0022812194
SOSSomali Shilling143.48397242430.0069694195
HTGHaitian Gourde16.53024957260.0604951544
GNFGuinean Franc2245.48333777960.0004453384
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.83871741170.2605036768
MNTMongolian Tughrik608.67109178710.0016429234
CDFCongolese Franc401.79806802650.0024888124
STDSao Tomean Dobra5241.49560002740.0001907852
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.26769684920.4409760504
KPWNorth Korean Won224.24115983870.0044594846
MMKBurmese Kyat345.07596182550.0028979127
LSLBasotho Loti3.35233584220.2982994685
LRDLiberian Dollar36.60512088100.0273185821
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.00314976510.0588126326
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00028540103503.8418956949
MDLMoldovan Leu4.20110410770.2380326634
CUPCuban Peso6.60253619800.1514569508
KHRCambodian Riel1013.02349766140.0009871439
MKDMacedonian Denar13.17644168430.0758930236
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu27.44891459190.0364313130
MROMauritanian Ouguiya88.58306215790.0112888398
ANGDutch Guilder0.44618386702.2412285025
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.35233584220.2982994685
CVECape Verdean Escudo23.57000323600.0424268079
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.86041541130.5375143605
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00026126453827.5394876701
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.18008270690.4586981938
BSDBahamian Dollar0.24915230944.0136091958
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17655867655.6638394666
RWFRwandan Franc217.08746967180.0046064381
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.44598263382.2422397742
DJFDjiboutian Franc44.35228385560.0225467532
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum16.96410553780.0589479945
KMFComorian Franc105.15717293470.0095095748
WSTSamoan Tala0.64045636521.5613866210
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.041525384724.0816552711
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.73728464040.2675739464
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
JEPJersey Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.87203307181.1467454990
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.33555269112.9801578903
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18785586425.3232301487
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.51009881320.3983906907
AD