Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:55 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0091484363109.3082974818
EUREuro0.0075570284132.3271452606
GBPBritish Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
INRIndian Rupee0.61145255001.6354498809
AUDAustralian Dollar0.012114545082.5454031430
CADCanadian Dollar0.011781896284.8759808541
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012148421382.3152220349
CHFSwiss Franc0.0090514680110.4793170480
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.035888645127.8639663316
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.057960554017.2531132180
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012963613777.1389848019
THBThai Baht0.28924977993.4572195709
HUFHungarian Forint2.36321209940.4231528775
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033597632429.7640020372
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.071780209013.9314166601
MXNMexican Peso0.17186691885.8184553900
ZARSouth African Rand0.11343494518.8156255452
PHPPhilippine Piso0.47590778202.1012474221
SEKSwedish Krona0.079256182212.6173122654
IDRIndonesian Rupiah127.02978612450.0078721694
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.034306636229.1488793285
BRLBrazilian Real0.031837856831.4091493456
TRYTurkish Lira0.037255066726.8419865334
KESKenyan Shilling0.92060432781.0862429926
KRWSouth Korean Won9.85486247770.1014727504
EGPEgyptian Pound0.16186102736.1781394628
IQDIraqi Dinar10.84044169520.0922471637
NOKNorwegian Krone0.073120389813.6760758920
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027584753362.5191093488
RUBRussian Ruble0.57445122701.7407918252
DKKDanish Krone0.056304283517.7606380404
PKRPakistani Rupee1.05885202240.9444190301
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.032822857930.4665731510
PLNPolish Zloty0.031946308731.3025210043
QARQatari Riyal0.033300308230.0297520554
XAUGold Ounce0.0000069475143936.1176012340
OMROmani Rial0.0035175738284.2868595105
COPColombian Peso25.77599358730.0387957887
CLPChilean Peso5.51542433550.1813097124
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.27152495403.6829027506
ARSArgentine Peso0.18799517585.3192854316
CZKCzech Koruna0.19252225445.1942047071
VNDVietnamese Dong208.29793967770.0048008156
MADMoroccan Dirham0.084925075311.7750852376
JODJordanian Dinar0.0064862414154.1724929221
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0034398121290.7135571324
XOFCFA Franc4.95708570370.2017314325
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.44488269580.6920977066
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.24056433744.1568921256
NGNNigerian Naira3.28868913550.3040725221
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022675224244.1009972109
UGXUgandan Shilling33.94016137550.0294636195
RONRomanian Leu0.035214529628.3973692569
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.77131832391.2964815810
PENPeruvian Sol0.029717089033.6506715426
GELGeorgian Lari0.022541747044.3621340207
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.95708570370.2017314325
FJDFijian Dollar0.018891521552.9337988286
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.091370007910.9445103862
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018295308254.6588221604
HRKCroatian Kuna0.056109113017.8224168442
UZSUzbekistani Som73.96510774330.0135198884
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014780262967.6577950351
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.05824372820.9449618962
IRRIranian Rial384.47697870640.0026009360
DOPDominican Peso0.45411939622.2020640569
ISKIcelandic Krona0.92799383681.0775933636
XAGSilver Ounce0.00055300921808.2882714305
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.18659979850.1928045423
SYPSyrian Pound4.71334296320.2121636401
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012252949481.6130033542
JMDJamaican Dollar1.13854421370.8783145950
MURMauritian Rupee0.31301539293.1947310668
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041113019924.3231949887
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.05788585980.4859356000
UYUUruguayan Peso0.25969779593.8506295226
AFNAfghan Afghani0.64131336391.5593001119
LBPLebanese Pound13.79126776950.0725096501
XPFCFP Franc0.90179336981.1089014773
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.061820194316.1759439752
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.85752791990.0479443203
ALLAlbanian Lek0.97622970031.0243490847
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024695397240.4933758214
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.067104453814.9021405214
NPRNepalese Rupee0.98290997411.0173871732
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.063117206515.8435402354
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.31081910830.3020400594
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018296872754.6541487409
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0091484363109.3082974818
LAKLao Kip75.99920745110.0131580320
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012148421382.3152220349
BWPBotswana Pula0.089778242211.1385562403
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21600066774.6296153193
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.80292568180.0196839057
ETBEthiopian Birr0.25158199913.9748471806
NADNamibian Dollar0.11343494518.8156255452
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029750818233.6125209019
SDGSudanese Pound0.16615411236.0185088794
MOPMacau Pataca0.073933615313.5256472429
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.28598012163.4967465378
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0091484363109.3082974818
KZTKazakhstani Tenge3.00518362450.3327583685
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0091484363109.3082974818
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014780262967.6577950351
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.90933306970.5237430891
YERYemeni Rial2.28639437160.4373698660
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.26590624350.0341694527
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0075089179133.1749818238
MZNMozambican Metical0.54345603441.8400752530
RSDSerbian Dinar0.89079619391.1225912356
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12652304397.9036985624
AMDArmenian Dram4.40918029610.2267995257
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.072034837113.8821720208
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015552342264.2989967070
SLLSierra Leonean Leone71.81765233360.0139241533
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.021049615247.5068066505
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018435136754.2442412505
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.61891594820.1510821421
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43089133722.3207707226
BIFBurundian Franc16.11063048320.0620708172
SOSSomali Shilling5.27880534310.1894368015
HTGHaitian Gourde0.59227550481.6884034405
GNFGuinean Franc82.80293221060.0120768670
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14333914846.9764611495
MNTMongolian Tughrik21.89744608980.0456674261
CDFCongolese Franc14.36797640810.0695992234
STDSao Tomean Dobra185.28553914280.0053970753
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.081358873312.2912223338
KPWNorth Korean Won8.23335046830.1214572371
MMKBurmese Kyat12.18498079210.0820682459
LSLBasotho Loti0.11343494518.8156255452
LRDLiberian Dollar1.20313526060.8311617427
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62797155761.5924288096
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000010060699397.8362213503
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15125059156.6115443929
CUPCuban Peso0.24243356284.1248414144
KHRCambodian Riel36.60460210460.0273189693
MKDMacedonian Denar0.46407928592.1548042121
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.00149529870.9985069338
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.25215026060.3074888673
ANGDutch Guilder0.016305348461.3295696844
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11343494518.8156255452
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.83331352601.2000285233
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.068109661614.6822047976
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000092453108163.2488801800
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.080048817912.4923768551
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0091484363109.3082974818
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0063371500157.7996407895
RWFRwandan Franc7.81514923920.1279566096
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016375701061.0660879787
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.62213877940.6164700658
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.61145255001.6354498809
KMFComorian Franc3.71781427780.2689752433
WSTSamoan Tala0.023495760242.5608701700
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015247394655.8497875142
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13722654507.2872198321
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
JEPJersey Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.032019527131.2309421484
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.012114545082.5454031430
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0065749119152.0932933183
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.089480660811.1755991901
AD