Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:45 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.014961631666.8376301764
EUREuro0.012359288780.9108048797
GBPBritish Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019811469750.4758110641
CADCanadian Dollar0.019267611651.9005688333
SGDSingapore Dollar0.019872400750.3210466407
CHFSwiss Franc0.014803400167.5520481745
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.058686010017.0398362287
JPYJapanese Yen1.63467394130.6117427915
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.094808672210.5475583249
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021199021347.1719890551
THBThai Baht0.47316575022.1134243117
HUFHungarian Forint3.86578980880.2586793513
AEDEmirati Dirham0.054946592118.1994908581
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.11740076688.5178319275
MXNMexican Peso0.28105195023.5580610603
ZARSouth African Rand0.18551595015.3903720920
PHPPhilippine Piso0.77832885451.2848039672
SEKSwedish Krona0.12962202777.7147381309
IDRIndonesian Rupiah207.62954004780.0048162704
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.056106118517.8233680470
BRLBrazilian Real0.052118523019.1870364247
TRYTurkish Lira0.060929807516.4123282478
KESKenyan Shilling1.50637967150.6638432654
KRWSouth Korean Won16.11771329390.0620435407
EGPEgyptian Pound0.26474413853.7772318795
IQDIraqi Dinar17.72949572140.0564031835
NOKNorwegian Krone0.11958663348.3621385763
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0045118816221.6370208579
RUBRussian Ruble0.93954822441.0643413228
DKKDanish Krone0.092086779210.8593221396
PKRPakistani Rupee1.73212373600.5773259607
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053692667318.6245170844
PLNPolish Zloty0.052251150119.1383347192
QARQatari Riyal0.054460339018.3619863122
XAUGold Ounce0.000011358488040.2720498712
OMROmani Rial0.0057527474173.8299874549
COPColombian Peso42.15482687310.0237220758
CLPChilean Peso9.02036380910.1108602736
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.44411925952.2516474541
ARSArgentine Peso0.30744586893.2526050961
CZKCzech Koruna0.31489366803.1756751615
VNDVietnamese Dong340.72073967970.0029349549
MADMoroccan Dirham0.13889864337.1994943650
JODJordanian Dinar0.010607796894.2702823362
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0056255735177.7596547245
XOFCFA Franc8.10716196630.1233477269
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.36301100760.4231888877
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.39341265092.5418603031
NGNNigerian Naira5.37840592980.1859286958
TNDTunisian Dinar0.037089684726.9616743161
UGXUgandan Shilling55.50261066050.0180171705
RONRomanian Leu0.057603116617.3601717942
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.26104136950.7929953959
PENPeruvian Sol0.048649930020.5550141584
GELGeorgian Lari0.036865460027.1256618177
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.10716196630.1233477269
FJDFijian Dollar0.030895770032.3668903053
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.14942929566.6921281779
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.029918633533.4239864340
HRKCroatian Kuna0.091776708910.8960106784
UZSUzbekistani Som120.96479153430.0082668683
BGNBulgarian Lev0.024172667741.3690376376
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.73071271680.5777966443
IRRIranian Rial628.76074938270.0015904301
DOPDominican Peso0.74260405111.3466126376
ISKIcelandic Krona1.51787791320.6588145142
XAGSilver Ounce0.00090411641106.0523265068
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.48123257480.1179073904
SYPSyrian Pound7.70799123590.1297354874
LYDLibyan Dinar0.020037230949.9070956901
JMDJamaican Dollar1.86195238160.5370706630
MURMauritian Rupee0.51193450181.9533748879
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.067408036514.8350263867
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.36550074370.2971326041
UYUUruguayan Peso0.42471245192.3545342162
AFNAfghan Afghani1.04881180970.9534598969
LBPLebanese Pound22.55465964340.0443367364
XPFCFP Franc1.47485545860.6780325449
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10110867259.8903484296
TZSTanzanian Shilling34.11342079520.0293139760
ALLAlbanian Lek1.59655580250.6263482920
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.040387605324.7600716514
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.10972333459.1138316634
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10307285779.7018751816
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.41461447760.1846853556
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.029923263233.4188150882
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.014961631666.8376301764
LAKLao Kip124.26798805430.0080471247
BNDBruneian Dollar0.019872400750.3210466407
BWPBotswana Pula0.14682617856.8107745518
HNLHonduran Lempira0.35323553712.8309722405
PYGParaguayan Guarani83.08176767710.0120363351
ETBEthiopian Birr0.41144486922.4304592785
NADNamibian Dollar0.18551595015.3903720920
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.048655433320.5526892116
SDGSudanese Pound0.27171836213.6802812744
MOPMacau Pataca0.12092278988.2697397354
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.46770060662.1381199551
BMDBermudian Dollar0.014961631666.8376301764
KZTKazakhstani Tenge4.91561438820.2034333699
PABPanamanian Balboa0.014961631666.8376301764
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.024172667741.3690376376
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.12228198150.3202785674
YERYemeni Rial3.73917486420.2674386827
MGAMalagasy Ariary47.86482718550.0208921678
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012280313181.4311483112
MZNMozambican Metical0.89012674991.1234355109
RSDSerbian Dinar1.45769036630.6860167448
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.20689634964.8333380559
AMDArmenian Dram7.21090784010.1386787936
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.11780798388.4883890500
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.025434774439.3162519371
SLLSierra Leonean Leone117.44875668370.0085143515
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034423541129.0498876250
BZDBelizean Dollar0.030146866733.1709431045
MWKMalawian Kwacha10.82452515020.0923828054
GMDGambian Dalasi0.70469282561.4190580117
BIFBurundian Franc26.34671163030.0379554008
SOSSomali Shilling8.63307245340.1158336161
HTGHaitian Gourde0.96858347991.0324355317
GNFGuinean Franc135.40663204160.0073851626
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.23438865854.2664180353
MNTMongolian Tughrik35.81029408630.0279249312
CDFCongolese Franc23.49679393970.0425589977
STDSao Tomean Dobra303.13840449840.0032988232
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13305678107.5155884017
KPWNorth Korean Won13.46507229370.0742662184
MMKBurmese Kyat19.92654408560.0501843167
LSLBasotho Loti0.18551595015.3903720920
LRDLiberian Dollar1.96755833140.5082441440
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.02700382480.9737062082
GIPGibraltar Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000016436660839.7938550176
MDLMoldovan Leu0.24733786264.0430526465
CUPCuban Peso0.39648323752.5221747236
KHRCambodian Riel59.87355802890.0167018636
MKDMacedonian Denar0.75912247071.3173104982
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.63783179670.6105633082
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.31830585070.1880298027
ANGDutch Guilder0.026664488237.5030636592
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.18551595015.3903720920
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.36285876970.7337517446
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11137700598.9785139402
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000015113566165.8090179553
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13091427657.6385863059
BSDBahamian Dollar0.014961631666.8376301764
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010363968396.4881374610
RWFRwandan Franc12.78025819220.0782456806
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.026781320637.3394581991
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.65276348610.3769653817
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.08037147470.1644636358
WSTSamoan Tala0.038430828326.0207766291
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0024936053401.0257826625
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.22442447414.4558420118
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
JEPJersey Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.052365710619.0964657778
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019811469750.4758110641
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
GGPGuernsey Pound0.010752230593.0039582803
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.14646440736.8275973557
AD