Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:58 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.39164954350.7185717156
EUREuro1.14955373220.8699027910
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee93.03081565600.0107491264
AUDAustralian Dollar1.84258115850.5427169356
CADCanadian Dollar1.79212538380.5579966720
SGDSingapore Dollar1.84839348790.5410103458
CHFSwiss Franc1.37679870720.7263225879
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.45776274510.1832252604
JPYJapanese Yen152.08732805260.0065751698
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.81781501390.1134067792
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.97175432170.5071625755
THBThai Baht44.01499191090.0227195316
HUFHungarian Forint359.60994383360.0027807907
AEDEmirati Dirham5.11083294860.1956628225
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.91965373300.0915779955
MXNMexican Peso26.14398980080.0382497089
ZARSouth African Rand17.26586728680.0579177393
PHPPhilippine Piso72.40473302950.0138112518
SEKSwedish Krona12.05617226620.0829450656
IDRIndonesian Rupiah19320.38243920410.0000517588
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.21868578820.1916191242
BRLBrazilian Real4.84360138360.2064579475
TRYTurkish Lira5.66691322620.1764629102
KESKenyan Shilling139.95550266020.0071451281
KRWSouth Korean Won1498.75256438720.0006672215
EGPEgyptian Pound24.62290631580.0406125900
IQDIraqi Dinar1649.05586478830.0006064076
NOKNorwegian Krone11.12141971000.0899165777
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.41951744532.3836910984
RUBRussian Ruble87.38001011430.0114442651
DKKDanish Krone8.56480700070.1167568633
PKRPakistani Rupee160.95630804080.0062128662
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.99284022570.2002868017
PLNPolish Zloty4.86085902130.2057249543
QARQatari Riyal5.06560433840.1974098120
XAUGold Ounce0.0010568199946.2350065690
OMROmani Rial0.53508924951.8688471147
COPColombian Peso3921.02309206340.0002550355
CLPChilean Peso838.99837359390.0011918974
TWDTaiwan New Dollar41.31110061100.0242065688
ARSArgentine Peso28.59769776890.0349678498
CZKCzech Koruna29.28748020780.0341442826
VNDVietnamese Dong31685.08626465060.0000315606
MADMoroccan Dirham12.91516290890.0774283690
JODJordanian Dinar0.98667952641.0135003041
BHDBahraini Dinar0.52326022841.9110949883
XOFCFA Franc754.05781752360.0013261583
LKRSri Lankan Rupee219.79453280710.0045497037
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia36.59478807750.0273262957
NGNNigerian Naira500.27077295220.0019989175
TNDTunisian Dinar3.44950949120.2898962889
UGXUgandan Shilling5162.93926927440.0001936881
RONRomanian Leu5.35631157830.1866956366
BDTBangladeshi Taka117.33632323480.0085225101
PENPeruvian Sol4.51080403500.2216899675
GELGeorgian Lari3.42902445280.2916281332
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC754.05781752360.0013261583
FJDFijian Dollar2.87375638430.3479766084
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.89909981590.0719471054
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.78305426040.3593174644
HRKCroatian Kuna8.53315552490.1171899419
UZSUzbekistani Som11251.48655987870.0000888771
BGNBulgarian Lev2.24833167610.4447742344
DZDAlgerian Dinar160.98058543550.0062119292
IRRIranian Rial58486.84892626740.0000170979
DOPDominican Peso69.08069476250.0144758243
ISKIcelandic Krona141.17004496830.0070836557
XAGSilver Ounce0.084100316811.8905616349
CRCCosta Rican Colon788.99149098310.0012674408
SYPSyrian Pound716.98999902830.0013947196
LYDLibyan Dinar1.86390254380.5365087372
JMDJamaican Dollar173.19619287410.0057737990
MURMauritian Rupee47.60253468720.0210072847
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.23671072620.1603409303
AOAAngolan Kwanza313.04377105450.0031944415
UYUUruguayan Peso39.50526224790.0253130835
AFNAfghan Afghani97.55610750400.0102505115
LBPLebanese Pound2097.91168685400.0004766645
XPFCFP Franc137.17824966740.0072897854
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.40396718380.1063380997
TZSTanzanian Shilling3172.55265081350.0003152036
ALLAlbanian Lek148.50293188660.0067338738
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.75663523250.2661956613
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.20745847440.0979675795
NPRNepalese Rupee149.54703616700.0066868594
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.59571316890.1042132025
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar503.63796979930.0019855532
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.78329908700.3592858578
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.39164954350.7185717156
LAKLao Kip11559.33902673740.0000865101
BNDBruneian Dollar1.84839348790.5410103458
BWPBotswana Pula13.65696022060.0732227365
HNLHonduran Lempira32.85776717080.0304342043
PYGParaguayan Guarani7728.16614960990.0001293968
ETBEthiopian Birr38.27036245120.0261298806
NADNamibian Dollar17.26586728680.0579177393
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.52566156110.2209621702
SDGSudanese Pound25.27526394720.0395643742
MOPMacau Pataca11.24724334500.0889106752
NIONicaraguan Cordoba43.50296501970.0229869389
BMDBermudian Dollar1.39164954350.7185717156
KZTKazakhstani Tenge457.02470781990.0021880655
PABPanamanian Balboa1.39164954350.7185717156
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.24833167610.4447742344
GYDGuyanese Dollar290.43996263590.0034430524
YERYemeni Rial347.81369196480.0028751025
MGAMalagasy Ariary4452.17232899100.0002246095
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.14224789230.8754667063
MZNMozambican Metical82.66097911520.0120976065
RSDSerbian Dinar135.48699035740.0073807824
SCRSeychellois Rupee19.24690578720.0519564033
AMDArmenian Dram670.71940210240.0014909364
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.95785678760.0912587214
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.36580429060.4226892326
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10924.93765451880.0000915337
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.20201414670.3123034297
BZDBelizean Dollar2.80432631780.3565918822
MWKMalawian Kwacha1006.86869190150.0009931782
GMDGambian Dalasi65.54669137190.0152563002
BIFBurundian Franc2450.75797137150.0004080370
SOSSomali Shilling803.00471415970.0012453227
HTGHaitian Gourde90.09678489090.0110991752
GNFGuinean Franc12596.05402235720.0000793899
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa21.80431582520.0458624801
MNTMongolian Tughrik3331.04993748340.0003002056
CDFCongolese Franc2185.66045229140.0004575276
STDSao Tomean Dobra28186.86400461210.0000354775
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.37621760980.0808001307
KPWNorth Korean Won1252.44774143710.0007984365
MMKBurmese Kyat1853.58679468530.0005394946
LSLBasotho Loti17.26586728680.0579177393
LRDLiberian Dollar183.02129762260.0054638450
KGSKyrgyzstani Som95.52630633890.0104683206
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0015307555653.2721948555
MDLMoldovan Leu23.00791999880.0434632944
CUPCuban Peso36.87871290320.0271159138
KHRCambodian Riel5568.14790725140.0001795929
MKDMacedonian Denar70.62883074810.0141585241
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu152.34843798210.0065639006
MROMauritanian Ouguiya494.71521872340.0020213649
ANGDutch Guilder2.48033182660.4031718616
SZLSwazi Lilangeni17.26586728680.0579177393
CVECape Verdean Escudo126.76129005150.0078888437
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.36088282680.0965168718
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0014065097710.9798021744
SVCSalvadoran Colon12.17693350580.0821224818
BSDBahamian Dollar1.39164954350.7185717156
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.96399992761.0373444763
RWFRwandan Franc1188.82442806660.0008411671
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.49105268290.4014367126
DJFDjiboutian Franc246.75591157310.0040525878
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum93.03081565600.0107491264
KMFComorian Franc565.54336314260.0017682110
WSTSamoan Tala3.57530924520.2796960854
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.23194158974.3114303108
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.87474315280.0479047810
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.87077340090.2053062045
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.84258115850.5427169356
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.61109023700.0734695004
AD