Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-25 18:30 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.16635624410.8573709834
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
INRIndian Rupee79.01560994140.0126557271
AUDAustralian Dollar1.54506050120.6472238461
CADCanadian Dollar1.51376558470.6606042640
SGDSingapore Dollar1.56511922430.6389289611
CHFSwiss Franc1.15747127340.8639523270
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.64329542240.2153642853
JPYJapanese Yen127.60904666460.0078364350
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.45401427400.1341559009
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.68691554310.5927979051
THBThai Baht37.22878944420.0268609325
HUFHungarian Forint319.37812505340.0031310848
AEDEmirati Dirham4.28344330650.2334570411
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.15017794450.1092874921
MXNMexican Peso22.80806375420.0438441426
ZARSouth African Rand14.58875930340.0685459249
PHPPhilippine Piso61.40490232430.0162853447
SEKSwedish Krona10.21089702190.0979345887
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16406.43941567410.0000609517
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.37383591540.2286322622
BRLBrazilian Real4.27886521810.2337068239
TRYTurkish Lira5.51081088000.1814614985
KESKenyan Shilling117.94562042040.0084784835
KRWSouth Korean Won1257.14720583620.0007954518
EGPEgyptian Pound20.89224254510.0478646559
IQDIraqi Dinar1384.85967350990.0007220948
NOKNorwegian Krone9.52309730690.1050078528
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35292608762.8334544685
RUBRussian Ruble72.60765442230.0137726526
DKKDanish Krone7.44828943710.1342590146
PKRPakistani Rupee134.82994311330.0074167501
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.15218119940.2408372737
PLNPolish Zloty4.31372043220.2318184536
QARQatari Riyal4.24553672850.2355414790
XAUGold Ounce0.00089486681117.4847887108
OMROmani Rial0.44846397592.2298335069
COPColombian Peso3356.04761844310.0002979696
CLPChilean Peso728.25798721900.0013731398
TWDTaiwan New Dollar34.93348923730.0286258264
ARSArgentine Peso28.69174456690.0348532310
CZKCzech Koruna25.71736226990.0388842366
VNDVietnamese Dong26571.26962888300.0000376346
MADMoroccan Dirham11.07957517450.0902561682
JODJordanian Dinar0.82694657711.2092679597
BHDBahraini Dinar0.43854994782.2802419771
XOFCFA Franc655.95700003370.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee184.33236661690.0054249832
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia30.50644552510.0327799579
NGNNigerian Naira421.48383275690.0023725702
TNDTunisian Dinar2.97974504110.3355991825
UGXUgandan Shilling4361.09041456160.0002293005
RONRomanian Leu4.62748496720.2161001077
BDTBangladeshi Taka98.38984645310.0101636504
PENPeruvian Sol3.81538029800.2620970708
GELGeorgian Lari2.89653200900.3452404451
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700003370.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.41279397560.4144572683
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.64898298800.0858444038
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.33867664690.4275922460
HRKCroatian Kuna7.39203087560.1352808202
UZSUzbekistani Som9330.85308493800.0001071713
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000000.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar136.77035631760.0073115259
IRRIranian Rial49099.12883489240.0000203670
DOPDominican Peso57.77579048830.0173082876
ISKIcelandic Krona123.76575692020.0080797793
XAGSilver Ounce0.070556829314.1729724861
CRCCosta Rican Colon660.47180159820.0015140692
SYPSyrian Pound600.73875817050.0016646171
LYDLibyan Dinar1.58784844420.6297830272
JMDJamaican Dollar146.98856750120.0068032502
MURMauritian Rupee40.74894812600.0245405108
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.41012743190.1848385297
AOAAngolan Kwanza273.53995369950.0036557731
UYUUruguayan Peso36.47056321560.0274193736
AFNAfghan Afghani83.41452158860.0119883203
LBPLebanese Pound1758.28203798300.0005687370
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224920.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.83736664560.1275938775
TZSTanzanian Shilling2661.01310377880.0003757967
ALLAlbanian Lek126.54752238840.0079021697
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.15133358660.3173259741
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.64212569780.1157122721
NPRNepalese Rupee127.01759298090.0078729251
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.06590578930.1239786363
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar422.10432474030.0023690826
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.33271248820.4286854917
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.16635624410.8573709834
LAKLao Kip9747.05847739680.0001025951
BNDBruneian Dollar1.56511922430.6389289611
BWPBotswana Pula11.57930004680.0863610059
HNLHonduran Lempira27.84470395650.0359134721
PYGParaguayan Guarani6592.38732486200.0001516901
ETBEthiopian Birr32.07139247060.0311804360
NADNamibian Dollar14.58875930340.0685459249
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.79285584880.2636535739
SDGSudanese Pound21.06623357870.0474693303
MOPMacau Pataca9.42468328290.1061043613
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.65557097640.0272809828
BMDBermudian Dollar1.16635624410.8573709834
KZTKazakhstani Tenge383.48489604480.0026076646
PABPanamanian Balboa1.16635624410.8573709834
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar244.10437411990.0040966083
YERYemeni Rial291.81554919280.0034268222
MGAMalagasy Ariary3809.54766248750.0002624984
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.95639437911.0455937654
MZNMozambican Metical70.12763863150.0142597130
RSDSerbian Dinar118.11497781080.0084663268
SCRSeychellois Rupee15.79357837630.0633168732
AMDArmenian Dram562.94527372150.0017763716
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.17764701350.1089603902
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.98428181550.5039606734
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9051.63272142940.0001104773
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.61807438140.3819601181
BZDBelizean Dollar2.34565931080.4263193702
MWKMalawian Kwacha841.44696332840.0011884290
GMDGambian Dalasi55.01654756910.0181763496
BIFBurundian Franc2077.19391691640.0004814187
SOSSomali Shilling667.77208769330.0014975169
HTGHaitian Gourde75.31347539820.0132778363
GNFGuinean Franc10523.13069609380.0000950288
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.13307930840.0551478314
MNTMongolian Tughrik2811.12215151580.0003557298
CDFCongolese Franc1867.20682293350.0005355593
STDSao Tomean Dobra24519.74162355700.0000407835
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.47667711340.0954501116
KPWNorth Korean Won1049.69216830130.0009526602
MMKBurmese Kyat1571.13305605910.0006364833
LSLBasotho Loti14.58875930340.0685459249
LRDLiberian Dollar160.12374122730.0062451701
KGSKyrgyzstani Som79.64880171210.0125551167
GIPGibraltar Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012938856772.8658331981
MDLMoldovan Leu19.50300825590.0512741412
CUPCuban Peso30.90844046870.0323536220
KHRCambodian Riel4736.87818380450.0002111095
MKDMacedonian Denar61.45061071420.0162732313
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu128.11115864920.0078057213
MROMauritanian Ouguiya415.75120915080.0024052846
ANGDutch Guilder2.08865138410.4787778409
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.58875930340.0685459249
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000570.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.70479533500.1148792087
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011874730842.1244052553
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.20561713590.0979852552
BSDBahamian Dollar1.16635624410.8573709834
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.82348287511.2143543361
RWFRwandan Franc1001.05174945780.0009989494
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.08777767690.4789782030
DJFDjiboutian Franc207.43133565530.0048208724
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum79.01560994140.0126557271
KMFComorian Franc491.96775002520.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.98644880350.3348458540
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19439270665.1442259210
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.49534366150.0571580656
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
JEPJersey Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.08224648460.2449631603
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.54506050120.6472238461
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
GGPGuernsey Pound0.87604847331.1414893472
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.11870537240.0825170651
AD