Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-25 04:02 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CNY CNY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.15324393056.5255439278
EUREuro0.13146539687.6065643476
GBPBritish Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
INRIndian Rupee10.43142594120.0958641710
AUDAustralian Dollar0.20638971094.8452027762
CADCanadian Dollar0.20367220414.9098501414
SGDSingapore Dollar0.20876792654.7900078186
CHFSwiss Franc0.15133550396.6078347411
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.61504856991.6258878548
JPYJapanese Yen16.78409273990.0595802237
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.00000000001.0000000000
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.22205151454.5034594898
THBThai Baht5.05467991460.1978364638
HUFHungarian Forint42.70856927820.0234145048
AEDEmirati Dirham0.56278833471.7768669647
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.20247121430.8316207391
MXNMexican Peso3.07753160880.3249357365
ZARSouth African Rand2.06182783470.4850065477
PHPPhilippine Piso8.18430323510.1221851111
SEKSwedish Krona1.35694497920.7369495561
IDRIndonesian Rupiah2166.74793085180.0004615212
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.57466473931.7401450474
BRLBrazilian Real0.58006448771.7239462529
TRYTurkish Lira0.70848454171.4114633999
KESKenyan Shilling15.45782475000.0646921553
KRWSouth Korean Won170.88450204830.0058519057
EGPEgyptian Pound2.73825319100.3651963242
IQDIraqi Dinar182.40143798400.0054824129
NOKNorwegian Krone1.24225368220.8049885578
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.046354647321.5728100050
RUBRussian Ruble9.66985679420.1034141478
DKKDanish Krone0.97976151561.0206565415
PKRPakistani Rupee18.64639480240.0536296700
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.55260992161.8095947267
PLNPolish Zloty0.56857549501.7587813911
QARQatari Riyal0.55780790691.7927318483
XAUGold Ounce0.00012088508272.3257518664
OMROmani Rial0.058922291316.9715056640
COPColombian Peso446.93212843410.0022374762
CLPChilean Peso97.81746992990.0102231227
TWDTaiwan New Dollar4.65906033970.2146355546
ARSArgentine Peso4.14091196450.2414926974
CZKCzech Koruna3.39676739740.2943975501
VNDVietnamese Dong3508.81464228950.0002849965
MADMoroccan Dirham1.45672852540.6864697043
JODJordanian Dinar0.10864994679.2038701379
BHDBahraini Dinar0.057619717917.3551700207
XOFCFA Franc86.23564726530.0115961326
LKRSri Lankan Rupee24.34102786450.0410828994
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia4.01379030380.2491410673
NGNNigerian Naira55.24248716050.0181020090
TNDTunisian Dinar0.39968009132.5020010296
UGXUgandan Shilling592.19733638940.0016886263
RONRomanian Leu0.61295913631.6314301245
BDTBangladeshi Taka12.91628238510.0774216582
PENPeruvian Sol0.50076055641.9969623950
GELGeorgian Lari0.37657258832.6555305170
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC86.23564726530.0115961326
FJDFijian Dollar0.31963157543.1286020434
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.53052375560.6533711067
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.30536418423.2747782873
HRKCroatian Kuna0.96975386971.0311894917
UZSUzbekistani Som1207.70040652690.0008280199
BGNBulgarian Lev0.25712396693.8891745949
DZDAlgerian Dinar18.04348168390.0554216762
IRRIranian Rial6514.96674958340.0001534927
DOPDominican Peso7.58936311030.1317633622
ISKIcelandic Krona16.59115790600.0602730687
XAGSilver Ounce0.0093600709106.8367970912
CRCCosta Rican Colon86.77825596900.0115236241
SYPSyrian Pound78.91970329390.0126711069
LYDLibyan Dinar0.20792824074.8093515178
JMDJamaican Dollar20.08086678700.0497986472
MURMauritian Rupee5.33995701080.1872674252
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.73149988601.3670542116
AOAAngolan Kwanza37.57550922600.0266130791
UYUUruguayan Peso4.85624885480.2059202545
AFNAfghan Afghani11.02105989510.0907353748
LBPLebanese Pound231.01522519490.0043287190
XPFCFP Franc15.68799484050.0637430092
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.03075009870.9701672610
TZSTanzanian Shilling348.61362952630.0028685052
ALLAlbanian Lek16.54699975190.0604339164
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.41413722362.4146585791
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.14625298930.8724077575
NPRNepalese Rupee16.76851720050.0596355652
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.05693903750.9461283617
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar55.45897843980.0180313455
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.30648786103.2627719639
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.15324393056.5255439278
LAKLao Kip1284.75632797930.0007783577
BNDBruneian Dollar0.20876792654.7900078186
BWPBotswana Pula1.57891649600.6333457168
HNLHonduran Lempira3.66047722690.2731884227
PYGParaguayan Guarani870.00226975510.0011494223
ETBEthiopian Birr4.21105907070.2374699531
NADNamibian Dollar2.06182783470.4850065477
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.49995327242.0001869280
SDGSudanese Pound2.76611002060.3615185197
MOPMacau Pataca1.23854535070.8073987759
NIONicaraguan Cordoba4.84687836990.2063183607
BMDBermudian Dollar0.15324393056.5255439278
KZTKazakhstani Tenge52.02438969010.0192217536
PABPanamanian Balboa0.15324393056.5255439278
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.25712396693.8891745949
GYDGuyanese Dollar32.04664053630.0312045189
YERYemeni Rial38.35442726330.0260726094
MGAMalagasy Ariary518.18612341990.0019298085
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.12566001807.9579807142
MZNMozambican Metical9.07343982390.1102117851
RSDSerbian Dinar15.52625721350.0644070226
SCRSeychellois Rupee2.07805330790.4812196088
AMDArmenian Dram73.89240597430.0135331904
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.20710093190.8284311390
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.26073273313.8353450608
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1237.08487689140.0008083520
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.34876499152.8672602597
BZDBelizean Dollar0.30753304773.2516830553
MWKMalawian Kwacha113.10281078850.0088415132
GMDGambian Dalasi7.24397402170.1380457739
BIFBurundian Franc269.60559947590.0037091218
SOSSomali Shilling88.23639109770.0113331924
HTGHaitian Gourde10.16594312860.0983676563
GNFGuinean Franc1380.60788208360.0007243186
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa2.36050658250.4236378782
MNTMongolian Tughrik374.34113903300.0026713601
CDFCongolese Franc247.21670426690.0040450341
STDSao Tomean Dobra3224.34560351410.0003101405
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.39469126770.7170045609
KPWNorth Korean Won137.92154596540.0072504988
MMKBurmese Kyat212.24285193030.0047115839
LSLBasotho Loti2.06182783470.4850065477
LRDLiberian Dollar22.51504541480.0444147450
KGSKyrgyzstani Som10.45797861270.0956207731
GIPGibraltar Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00017553915696.7370481402
MDLMoldovan Leu2.58373761800.3870362041
CUPCuban Peso4.06096415770.2462469407
KHRCambodian Riel622.99469327300.0016051501
MKDMacedonian Denar8.10441884460.1233894767
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu16.88522607950.0592233705
MROMauritanian Ouguiya54.47999943190.0183553600
ANGDutch Guilder0.27438161293.6445590847
SZLSwazi Lilangeni2.06182783470.4850065477
CVECape Verdean Escudo14.49668930120.0689812673
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.14429389370.8739013688
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00016069366223.0216853990
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.34088439170.7457764489
BSDBahamian Dollar0.15324393056.5255439278
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.10859478229.2085455620
RWFRwandan Franc133.54930112980.0074878715
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.27430663563.6455552669
DJFDjiboutian Franc27.27940737820.0366576878
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum10.43142594120.0958641710
KMFComorian Franc64.67673544900.0154615101
WSTSamoan Tala0.39478158262.5330462311
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.025540655039.1532637234
ERNEritrean Nakfa2.29865895720.4350362619
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
JEPJersey Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.53635374961.8644411467
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.20638971094.8452027762
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
GGPGuernsey Pound0.11554192708.6548669055
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.54383319600.6477383713
AD