Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:53 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.01076492760.9893497219
EUREuro0.83486547591.1977977637
GBPBritish Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
INRIndian Rupee67.55957349730.0148017512
AUDAustralian Dollar1.33852344770.7470918808
CADCanadian Dollar1.30171426910.7682177447
SGDSingapore Dollar1.34225010370.7450176366
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.96526451110.2521899856
JPYJapanese Yen110.46684442630.0090524900
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.40391549670.1561544653
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.43231344930.6981712002
THBThai Baht31.95822374980.0312908504
HUFHungarian Forint261.12827338400.0038295355
AEDEmirati Dirham3.71203419650.2693940700
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.93150503960.1260794761
MXNMexican Peso18.98838922330.0526637614
ZARSouth African Rand12.53049236140.0798053238
PHPPhilippine Piso52.58462835900.0190169643
SEKSwedish Krona8.75605238600.1142067174
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14033.59879332570.0000712576
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.79036847840.2638265925
BRLBrazilian Real3.51802141120.2842506861
TRYTurkish Lira4.11589876460.2429603003
KESKenyan Shilling101.74573503040.0098284218
KRWSouth Korean Won1088.82931759560.0009184176
EGPEgyptian Pound17.88327826770.0559181591
IQDIraqi Dinar1197.69355147140.0008349381
NOKNorwegian Krone8.07797008780.1237934765
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30480151443.2808235943
RUBRussian Ruble63.47255378990.0157548411
DKKDanish Krone6.22029323990.1607641250
PKRPakistani Rupee117.02296734070.0085453311
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.62771463150.2756556404
PLNPolish Zloty3.52936604790.2833370034
QARQatari Riyal3.67918433640.2717993741
XAUGold Ounce0.00076749241302.9444853437
OMROmani Rial0.38863911472.5730812013
COPColombian Peso2847.90597897780.0003511352
CLPChilean Peso609.37539872310.0016410246
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.00084799690.0333323911
ARSArgentine Peso20.77089183960.0481442977
CZKCzech Koruna21.26964454460.0470153602
VNDVietnamese Dong23013.67126336180.0000434524
MADMoroccan Dirham9.38497956850.1065532421
JODJordanian Dinar0.71663233361.3954156867
BHDBahraini Dinar0.38004761282.6312492604
XOFCFA Franc547.63585300090.0018260309
LKRSri Lankan Rupee159.63726508040.0062642015
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.57892057670.0376238003
NGNNigerian Naira363.34599887130.0027521976
TNDTunisian Dinar2.50509031380.3991872047
UGXUgandan Shilling3749.83891847130.0002666781
RONRomanian Leu3.89093692610.2570075072
BDTBangladeshi Taka85.21821305870.0117345807
PENPeruvian Sol3.28691203670.3042369217
GELGeorgian Lari2.49052476370.4015218056
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC547.63585300090.0018260309
FJDFijian Dollar2.08722963020.4791039690
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.09501471410.0990587957
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02131380000.4947277360
HRKCroatian Kuna6.20024892810.1612838471
UZSUzbekistani Som8172.03444002660.0001223685
BGNBulgarian Lev1.63285494380.6124242718
DZDAlgerian Dinar116.92189862730.0085527178
IRRIranian Rial42479.32154210070.0000235409
DOPDominican Peso50.17313051660.0199309868
ISKIcelandic Krona102.52691440000.0097535365
XAGSilver Ounce0.061096595816.3675240217
CRCCosta Rican Colon573.03850854090.0017450834
SYPSyrian Pound520.74798417870.0019203147
LYDLibyan Dinar1.35375414160.7386865674
JMDJamaican Dollar125.79263937040.0079495907
MURMauritian Rupee34.58733919170.0289123137
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.54881386260.2198375291
AOAAngolan Kwanza227.36500037820.0043982143
UYUUruguayan Peso28.69198266470.0348529417
AFNAfghan Afghani70.85572348600.0141131859
LBPLebanese Pound1523.72812831540.0006562851
XPFCFP Franc99.62595178240.0100375453
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.83024426600.1464076483
TZSTanzanian Shilling2304.77243218780.0004338823
ALLAlbanian Lek107.85873192870.0092713866
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.72847079670.3665056636
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.41342197850.1348904734
NPRNepalese Rupee108.60201439680.0092079323
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.96699334300.1435339394
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar365.79582728840.0027337655
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.02152985510.4946748610
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.01076492760.9893497219
LAKLao Kip8397.49058058350.0001190832
BNDBruneian Dollar1.34225010370.7450176366
BWPBotswana Pula9.91915035560.1008150864
HNLHonduran Lempira23.86449517930.0419032539
PYGParaguayan Guarani5613.00672430280.0001781576
ETBEthiopian Birr27.79603551330.0359763535
NADNamibian Dollar12.53049236140.0798053238
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.28702184640.3042267581
SDGSudanese Pound18.35746600430.0544737493
MOPMacau Pataca8.16945019080.1224072583
NIONicaraguan Cordoba31.59651183410.0316490632
BMDBermudian Dollar1.01076492760.9893497219
KZTKazakhstani Tenge332.06976430460.0030114154
PABPanamanian Balboa1.01076492760.9893497219
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.63285494380.6124242718
GYDGuyanese Dollar210.94910024990.0047404800
YERYemeni Rial252.60516113650.0039587473
MGAMalagasy Ariary3233.19238017140.0003092918
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82962274051.2053671521
MZNMozambican Metical60.04481090110.0166542285
RSDSerbian Dinar98.48630115250.0101536964
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.97890236480.0715363749
AMDArmenian Dram487.14825585570.0020527632
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.95876984650.1256475585
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.71830042530.5819704082
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7934.83988360150.0001260265
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.32564069250.4299890362
BZDBelizean Dollar2.03675879010.4909761553
MWKMalawian Kwacha731.30413116360.0013674201
GMDGambian Dalasi47.60702654140.0210053026
BIFBurundian Franc1779.99442739390.0005617995
SOSSomali Shilling583.23312598230.0017145803
HTGHaitian Gourde65.43771422210.0152817074
GNFGuinean Franc9148.49343230720.0001093076
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.83635945560.0631458261
MNTMongolian Tughrik2419.35751950170.0004133329
CDFCongolese Franc1587.45564336200.0006299389
STDSao Tomean Dobra20460.85980746660.0000488738
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.98893457350.1112478895
KPWNorth Korean Won909.66167204800.0010993098
MMKBurmese Kyat1346.23718191980.0007428112
LSLBasotho Loti12.53049236140.0798053238
LRDLiberian Dollar132.92906662710.0075228092
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.38143339150.0144130778
GIPGibraltar Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011112526899.8853682973
MDLMoldovan Leu16.71040126810.0598429675
CUPCuban Peso26.78527058070.0373339518
KHRCambodian Riel4044.28111422930.0002472627
MKDMacedonian Denar51.27159384100.0195039773
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu110.64306192970.0090380724
MROMauritanian Ouguiya359.31051711470.0027831081
ANGDutch Guilder1.80144825750.5551089218
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.53049236140.0798053238
CVECape Verdean Escudo92.06061603190.0108624083
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.52508324220.1328888954
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010214007979.0476925551
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.84419311630.1130685396
BSDBahamian Dollar1.01076492760.9893497219
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70015998031.4282450128
RWFRwandan Franc863.44424431510.0011581524
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.80926922040.5527093418
DJFDjiboutian Franc179.21775378030.0055798043
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum67.55957349730.0148017512
KMFComorian Franc410.72688975070.0024347079
WSTSamoan Tala2.59665248400.3851112177
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16846082065.9360983551
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.16147391360.0659566481
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
JEPJersey Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.53767724500.2826713492
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.33852344770.7470918808
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
GGPGuernsey Pound0.72637355481.3767021024
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.88651734500.1011478527
AD