Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:51 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.77653256421.2877760007
EUREuro0.64131186551.5593037551
GBPBritish Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
INRIndian Rupee51.89862416040.0192683335
AUDAustralian Dollar1.02809100870.9726765350
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.03111492610.9698239980
CHFSwiss Franc0.76818215721.3017745734
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.04630795560.3282662208
JPYJapanese Yen84.83883645380.0117870546
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.92023310130.2032424032
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.10021364760.9089143751
THBThai Baht24.55315380270.0407279655
HUFHungarian Forint200.59379828190.0049851990
AEDEmirati Dirham2.85181584220.3506537783
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.09361340380.1641062427
MXNMexican Peso14.58581036410.0685597834
ZARSouth African Rand9.62705318940.1038739457
PHPPhilippine Piso40.38686929440.0247605228
SEKSwedish Krona6.72602248850.1486762796
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10776.52693335830.0000927943
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.91199711590.3434069335
BRLBrazilian Real2.70260863090.3700128789
TRYTurkish Lira3.16229691200.3162258409
KESKenyan Shilling78.12945313480.0127992704
KRWSouth Korean Won836.34578686740.0011956777
EGPEgyptian Pound13.73845033830.0727884132
IQDIraqi Dinar920.16111926160.0010867662
NOKNorwegian Krone6.20486386840.1611638903
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23412514204.2712200473
RUBRussian Ruble48.77225999880.0205034583
DKKDanish Krone4.77821992070.2092829582
PKRPakistani Rupee89.89352855320.0111242713
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.78688359820.3588237416
PLNPolish Zloty2.71111681220.3688516834
QARQatari Riyal2.82657853390.3537846156
XAUGold Ounce0.00058951181696.3187704239
OMROmani Rial0.29857677103.3492223685
COPColombian Peso2187.86566456480.0004570665
CLPChilean Peso468.15166321040.0021360599
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.04895311670.0433859184
ARSArgentine Peso15.95696572710.0626685560
CZKCzech Koruna16.33933261400.0612020101
VNDVietnamese Dong17681.07420220620.0000565576
MADMoroccan Dirham7.20733890430.1387474647
JODJordanian Dinar0.55056158811.8163272224
BHDBahraini Dinar0.29197624423.4249361721
XOFCFA Franc420.67300733480.0023771433
LKRSri Lankan Rupee122.64272207980.0081537655
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.41884346240.0489743703
NGNNigerian Naira279.14365766370.0035823848
TNDTunisian Dinar1.92466349770.5195713439
UGXUgandan Shilling2880.74427349950.0003471325
RONRomanian Leu2.98877535420.3345852001
BDTBangladeshi Taka65.46313349340.0152757735
PENPeruvian Sol2.52419399700.3961660638
GELGeorgian Lari1.91337622380.5226363679
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC420.67300733480.0023771433
FJDFijian Dollar1.60353978660.6236203232
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.75561898540.1289387735
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.55285605130.6439746937
HRKCroatian Kuna4.76188266160.2100009746
UZSUzbekistani Som6278.26578252130.0001592797
BGNBulgarian Lev1.25429698580.7972593503
DZDAlgerian Dinar89.82484929800.0111327768
IRRIranian Rial32634.06045669760.0000306428
DOPDominican Peso38.54423731820.0259442155
ISKIcelandic Krona78.76469093460.0126960442
XAGSilver Ounce0.046925358921.3104390398
CRCCosta Rican Colon440.21993597850.0022715918
SYPSyrian Pound400.06510110940.0024995932
LYDLibyan Dinar1.03999089950.9615468756
JMDJamaican Dollar96.63914993050.0103477731
MURMauritian Rupee26.56636745200.0376415783
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.48715805440.2867664684
AOAAngolan Kwanza174.67546759590.0057249024
UYUUruguayan Peso22.04340835950.0453650354
AFNAfghan Afghani54.43437710490.0183707439
LBPLebanese Pound1170.62284060320.0008542461
XPFCFP Franc76.52886222700.0130669655
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.24739585570.1905707188
TZSTanzanian Shilling1770.54356977960.0005647983
ALLAlbanian Lek82.86379487670.0120679967
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.09618118560.4770579981
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.69521322950.1755860509
NPRNepalese Rupee83.42703833780.0119865216
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.35361337640.1867897305
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar281.02713500120.0035583752
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.55306512850.6438880004
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.77653256421.2877760007
LAKLao Kip6453.56891458110.0001549530
BNDBruneian Dollar1.03111492610.9698239980
BWPBotswana Pula7.62051081810.1312247990
HNLHonduran Lempira18.33365176570.0545445072
PYGParaguayan Guarani4312.11786202020.0002319046
ETBEthiopian Birr21.35464552160.0468282182
NADNamibian Dollar9.62705318940.1038739457
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.52529479880.3959933709
SDGSudanese Pound14.10289632120.0709074205
MOPMacau Pataca6.27642180580.1593264492
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.27440810430.0411956492
BMDBermudian Dollar0.77653256421.2877760007
KZTKazakhstani Tenge255.07190647360.0039204631
PABPanamanian Balboa0.77653256421.2877760007
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.25429698580.7972593503
GYDGuyanese Dollar162.06147673090.0061704979
YERYemeni Rial194.06789250040.0051528359
MGAMalagasy Ariary2483.69862148090.0004026253
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.63736785521.5689526727
MZNMozambican Metical46.14214195570.0216721625
RSDSerbian Dinar75.66646588560.0132158941
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.73897237190.0931187795
AMDArmenian Dram374.25762802920.0026719562
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.11442255580.1635477416
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.32010539640.7575152732
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6095.83603147290.0001640464
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.78665692940.5597045429
BZDBelizean Dollar1.56471674890.6390933060
MWKMalawian Kwacha561.82603963850.0017799104
GMDGambian Dalasi36.57468258640.0273413173
BIFBurundian Franc1367.45279174510.0007312867
SOSSomali Shilling448.07053200150.0022317915
HTGHaitian Gourde50.27094210890.0198922073
GNFGuinean Franc7028.12006997650.0001422856
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.16601631040.0821961745
MNTMongolian Tughrik1858.63258364530.0005380300
CDFCongolese Franc1219.53655054300.0008199836
STDSao Tomean Dobra15730.72763680370.0000635699
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.90585933860.1448045712
KPWNorth Korean Won698.85874699840.0014309043
MMKBurmese Kyat1034.20126597280.0009669298
LSLBasotho Loti9.62705318940.1038739457
LRDLiberian Dollar102.12066999760.0097923369
KGSKyrgyzstani Som53.30313796310.0187606216
GIPGibraltar Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00085340041171.7828562553
MDLMoldovan Leu12.83766253160.0778958005
CUPCuban Peso20.57811295260.0485953208
KHRCambodian Riel3107.11686008690.0003218418
MKDMacedonian Denar39.38919602920.0253876723
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu85.00583945580.0117638977
MROMauritanian Ouguiya276.03468513140.0036227331
ANGDutch Guilder1.38395768060.7225654469
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.62705318940.1038739457
CVECape Verdean Escudo70.71745940480.0141407795
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.78097306310.1729812592
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00078464171274.4669967464
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.79465993720.1471744001
BSDBahamian Dollar0.77653256421.2877760007
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.53790650041.8590591475
RWFRwandan Franc663.33407365290.0015075360
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.38999329000.7194279334
DJFDjiboutian Franc137.68405799210.0072630050
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.89862416040.0192683335
KMFComorian Franc315.50475550110.0031695243
WSTSamoan Tala1.99475236080.5013153611
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12942209357.7266560351
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.64798846370.0858517334
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
JEPJersey Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.71786397340.3679360004
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.02809100870.9726765350
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
GGPGuernsey Pound0.55801337311.7920717462
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.59677352710.1316348311
AD