Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 00:56 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75521467631.3241268098
EUREuro0.62376213111.6031752333
GBPBritish Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
INRIndian Rupee50.48398358440.0198082625
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.97256422311.0282097328
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00328744180.9967233301
CHFSwiss Franc0.74710676251.3384967855
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.96212798730.3375951358
JPYJapanese Yen82.52862103400.0121170085
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.78521144580.2089771813
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.07005381080.9345324412
THBThai Baht23.87773210840.0418800243
HUFHungarian Forint195.07703711590.0051261800
AEDEmirati Dirham2.77352589860.3605518883
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.92562810050.1687584815
MXNMexican Peso14.18772175370.0704834798
ZARSouth African Rand9.36435128290.1067879632
PHPPhilippine Piso39.28251276580.0254566200
SEKSwedish Krona6.54195594020.1528594826
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10481.81342886210.0000954033
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.83205503600.3531004826
BRLBrazilian Real2.62778323780.3805488922
TRYTurkish Lira3.07545580020.3251550550
KESKenyan Shilling75.99702005930.0131584107
KRWSouth Korean Won813.49580943600.0012292626
EGPEgyptian Pound13.36182696960.0748400651
IQDIraqi Dinar894.89460459670.0011174500
NOKNorwegian Krone6.03530932190.1656915904
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22771552834.3914440423
RUBRussian Ruble47.42392279530.0210864041
DKKDanish Krone4.64753833680.2151676710
PKRPakistani Rupee87.40953735980.0114403992
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.70944506500.3690792675
PLNPolish Zloty2.63758745270.3791343483
QARQatari Riyal2.74898142160.3637711016
XAUGold Ounce0.00057352501743.6032215647
OMROmani Rial0.29038004303.4437628343
COPColombian Peso2127.82790086890.0004699628
CLPChilean Peso455.30406207530.0021963345
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.41405828120.0446148568
ARSArgentine Peso15.51916771790.0644364452
CZKCzech Koruna15.89180321360.0629255212
VNDVietnamese Dong17195.25123018920.0000581556
MADMoroccan Dirham7.01028959300.1426474594
JODJordanian Dinar0.53544720551.8675977571
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28396071833.5216138559
XOFCFA Franc409.16113622680.0024440249
LKRSri Lankan Rupee119.27684446010.0083838569
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.85888206890.0503553018
NGNNigerian Naira271.48533485530.0036834402
TNDTunisian Dinar1.87192957910.5342081300
UGXUgandan Shilling2801.80208478090.0003569131
RONRomanian Leu2.90694376630.3440039025
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.67327674100.0157051757
PENPeruvian Sol2.45318226090.4076337971
GELGeorgian Lari1.86084894960.5373891310
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC409.16113622680.0024440249
FJDFijian Dollar1.55951834790.6412236197
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.54270657920.1325784040
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.51030020830.6621200173
HRKCroatian Kuna4.63180549220.2158985306
UZSUzbekistani Som6105.91065798240.0001637757
BGNBulgarian Lev1.21997268880.8196904809
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.35950049590.0114469519
IRRIranian Rial31739.04768961650.0000315069
DOPDominican Peso37.48811495190.0266751209
ISKIcelandic Krona76.60591142030.0130538229
XAGSilver Ounce0.045649947721.9058301409
CRCCosta Rican Colon428.16019545540.0023355744
SYPSyrian Pound389.09226136230.0025700845
LYDLibyan Dinar1.01149604970.9886346074
JMDJamaican Dollar93.98822581880.0106396306
MURMauritian Rupee25.83980584630.0386999812
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.39393038350.2946436394
AOAAngolan Kwanza169.88100994520.0058864731
UYUUruguayan Peso21.43837261200.0466453316
AFNAfghan Afghani52.94120731990.0188888779
LBPLebanese Pound1138.48612447300.0008783594
XPFCFP Franc74.43462184880.0134346085
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.10333311140.1959503678
TZSTanzanian Shilling1721.81459489450.0005807826
ALLAlbanian Lek80.58896300830.0124086471
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.03863542670.4905241942
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.53955523220.1805199078
NPRNepalese Rupee81.15300361190.0123224028
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.21040305830.1919237320
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar273.31219134110.0036588196
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.51042935250.6620634049
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75521467631.3241268098
LAKLao Kip6273.82809181350.0001593923
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00328744180.9967233301
BWPBotswana Pula7.41130436610.1349290153
HNLHonduran Lempira17.83112090380.0560817239
PYGParaguayan Guarani4193.84402783010.0002384447
ETBEthiopian Birr20.76840360040.0481500658
NADNamibian Dollar9.36435128290.1067879632
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.45596665410.4071716521
SDGSudanese Pound13.71622641920.0729063497
MOPMacau Pataca6.10339694350.1638431859
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.60801093320.0423585029
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75521467631.3241268098
KZTKazakhstani Tenge248.08160606910.0040309317
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75521467631.3241268098
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.21997268880.8196904809
GYDGuyanese Dollar157.61779433310.0063444613
YERYemeni Rial188.74466877090.0052981629
MGAMalagasy Ariary2415.93657198180.0004139182
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.61987040931.6132404208
MZNMozambican Metical44.86296436170.0222901008
RSDSerbian Dinar73.53632192780.0135987220
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.44463295810.0957429528
AMDArmenian Dram363.98325892040.0027473791
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.94656444050.1681643258
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28386498580.7788981015
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5928.63557147940.0001686729
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73767163730.5754827198
BZDBelizean Dollar1.52184321490.6570979127
MWKMalawian Kwacha546.39965607480.0018301622
GMDGambian Dalasi35.57061009690.0281130967
BIFBurundian Franc1329.95237045330.0007519066
SOSSomali Shilling435.77187662410.0022947787
HTGHaitian Gourde48.89307171150.0204527956
GNFGuinean Franc6835.48394266920.0001462954
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.83282307850.0845106864
MNTMongolian Tughrik1807.66111943470.0005532010
CDFCongolese Franc1186.09413222910.0008431034
STDSao Tomean Dobra15296.99230594790.0000653723
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.71627509890.1488920548
KPWNorth Korean Won679.67321226560.0014712953
MMKBurmese Kyat1005.88515796020.0009941493
LSLBasotho Loti9.36435128290.1067879632
LRDLiberian Dollar99.32029621930.0100684355
KGSKyrgyzstani Som51.83982479840.0192901887
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00083061931203.9209603387
MDLMoldovan Leu12.48592243960.0800901980
CUPCuban Peso20.01318892110.0499670494
KHRCambodian Riel3021.75494555100.0003309335
MKDMacedonian Denar38.30915073890.0261034239
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu82.67466924620.0120956033
MROMauritanian Ouguiya268.46900577470.0037248248
ANGDutch Guilder1.34602657280.7429273836
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.36435128290.1067879632
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.78225019590.0145386346
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.62253637200.1778556747
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00076324811310.1899264949
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.60812841730.1513287783
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75521467631.3241268098
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52313953371.9115359013
RWFRwandan Franc645.15018620630.0015500267
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.35183427050.7397356479
DJFDjiboutian Franc133.90955227520.0074677272
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.48398358440.0198082625
KMFComorian Franc306.87085217010.0032586999
WSTSamoan Tala1.94016805430.5154192689
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12586911227.9447608906
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.32822014400.0882751207
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
JEPJersey Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.64325136600.3783219458
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54271450731.8425894029
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.38658340880.1353805873
AD