Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 22:55 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.81816938541.2222407949
GBPBritish Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
INRIndian Rupee63.84476628410.0156629910
AUDAustralian Dollar1.24966305210.8002157048
CADCanadian Dollar1.24898364120.8006509990
SGDSingapore Dollar1.32101644600.7569928467
CHFSwiss Franc0.96304598901.0383720107
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.93829789030.2539168006
JPYJapanese Yen110.66296140300.0090364471
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.39858807310.1562844785
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.37437868980.7276015027
THBThai Baht31.88859803370.0313591710
HUFHungarian Forint253.93523546950.0039380120
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.81604220860.1279419908
MXNMexican Peso18.67779860470.0535395001
ZARSouth African Rand12.20149337450.0819571809
PHPPhilippine Piso50.73485566710.0197103153
SEKSwedish Krona8.07333307180.1238645787
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13318.95922689900.0000750809
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.19631610900.3128601696
TRYTurkish Lira3.80907284910.2625310777
KESKenyan Shilling102.87097528020.0097209149
KRWSouth Korean Won1067.18728436380.0009370426
EGPEgyptian Pound17.70046654360.0564956860
IQDIraqi Dinar1184.78108262990.0008440378
NOKNorwegian Krone7.86577465740.1271330598
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30093343633.3229939893
RUBRussian Ruble56.59535141950.0176692957
DKKDanish Krone6.08904710240.1642293093
PKRPakistani Rupee110.64978811510.0090375230
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.41881183850.2924992796
PLNPolish Zloty3.41624608760.2927189595
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00075089641331.7416357303
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso2842.81751000770.0003517637
CLPChilean Peso607.98999023420.0016447639
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.38883143520.0340265315
ARSArgentine Peso18.97479597510.0527014889
CZKCzech Koruna20.77570258950.0481331496
VNDVietnamese Dong22710.54084286800.0000440324
MADMoroccan Dirham9.24338246980.1081855050
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc536.68393553880.0018632941
LKRSri Lankan Rupee153.89992212170.0064977291
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.97180313150.0345163190
NGNNigerian Naira359.99738291310.0027777980
TNDTunisian Dinar2.44028210750.4097886867
UGXUgandan Shilling3625.34410939650.0002758359
RONRomanian Leu3.81555278200.2620852225
BDTBangladeshi Taka82.90561888220.0120619086
PENPeruvian Sol3.23197931790.3094079205
GELGeorgian Lari2.54290008520.3932517860
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC536.68393553880.0018632941
FJDFijian Dollar2.02150011040.4946821397
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02449707760.4939498363
HRKCroatian Kuna6.08195018750.1644209454
UZSUzbekistani Som8145.00000000020.0001227747
BGNBulgarian Lev1.60020022900.6249217953
DZDAlgerian Dinar114.86853323880.0087056043
IRRIranian Rial36630.18763027600.0000272999
DOPDominican Peso47.95244198970.0208539953
ISKIcelandic Krona102.89999389670.0097181736
XAGSilver Ounce0.058742580117.0234265893
CRCCosta Rican Colon569.79331082740.0017550224
SYPSyrian Pound515.13291950530.0019412465
LYDLibyan Dinar1.34342989410.7443633675
JMDJamaican Dollar123.87734406950.0080725011
MURMauritian Rupee33.21586495400.0301060954
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.58462815450.2181201978
AOAAngolan Kwanza202.68875479490.0049336728
UYUUruguayan Peso28.58106711150.0349881968
AFNAfghan Afghani69.41991471360.0144050883
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc97.63357820970.0102423779
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76804570760.1477531393
TZSTanzanian Shilling2245.19198900600.0004453962
ALLAlbanian Lek109.44999694840.0091365923
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.69808851990.3706327619
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.33388802000.1363533227
NPRNepalese Rupee102.63046180170.0097436958
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90371651180.1448495167
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8296.35363647430.0001205349
BNDBruneian Dollar1.32101644600.7569928467
BWPBotswana Pula9.68990083580.1032002305
HNLHonduran Lempira23.58044178870.0424080265
PYGParaguayan Guarani5636.41145437890.0001774178
ETBEthiopian Birr27.55999946570.0362844710
NADNamibian Dollar12.20149337450.0819571809
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.21531813390.3110112152
SDGSudanese Pound7.01279136720.1425965707
MOPMacau Pataca8.05052347490.1242155250
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.99499893170.0322632694
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge324.78641532570.0030789465
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.60020022900.6249217953
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.34023147960.0047998411
YERYemeni Rial249.92225166010.0040012444
MGAMalagasy Ariary3235.01380112660.0003091177
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82080808391.2183115878
MZNMozambican Metical58.87247842020.0169858655
RSDSerbian Dinar96.63341148410.0103483876
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.73358203230.0728142154
AMDArmenian Dram481.95999145530.0020748610
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.75190323060.1290005783
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70009994490.5882007131
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7679.21020730070.0001302217
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.22716644290.4490010179
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01482409050.4963212445
MWKMalawian Kwacha723.40971696620.0013823425
GMDGambian Dalasi48.63000106790.0205634378
BIFBurundian Franc1760.77469686470.0005679318
SOSSomali Shilling582.00655361090.0017181937
HTGHaitian Gourde64.01199644630.0156220717
GNFGuinean Franc9042.81600791700.0001105850
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.59741004830.0641132083
MNTMongolian Tughrik2417.22901965780.0004136968
CDFCongolese Franc1570.31546520820.0006368147
STDSao Tomean Dobra20085.62654453100.0000497868
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.82130050680.1133619696
KPWNorth Korean Won899.82333880490.0011113293
MMKBurmese Kyat1346.76190984940.0007425217
LSLBasotho Loti12.20149337450.0819571809
LRDLiberian Dollar127.85454090810.0078213882
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.34300231950.0144210658
GIPGibraltar Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00098743881012.7209909110
MDLMoldovan Leu16.87844996180.0592471466
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4010.08026276030.0002493716
MKDMacedonian Denar50.34212351050.0198640806
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu104.15320864810.0096012405
MROMauritanian Ouguiya354.43376754580.0028214016
ANGDutch Guilder1.78202242130.5611601673
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.20149337450.0819571809
CVECape Verdean Escudo90.21953812810.0110840736
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.41394750340.1348809119
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00090367691106.5901983330
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.69310635571.4427800175
RWFRwandan Franc843.13901099940.0011860440
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.55464764970.0056320688
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum63.84476628410.0156629910
KMFComorian Franc402.51295165410.0024843921
WSTSamoan Tala2.51493579560.3976244649
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
JEPJersey Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50999999030.2849002857
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.24966305210.8002157048
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
GGPGuernsey Pound0.72175809901.3855057552
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.85917962300.1014283174
AD