Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 06:46 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75701865111.3209714167
EUREuro0.61938741831.6144984068
GBPBritish Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
INRIndian Rupee48.33187670620.0206902787
AUDAustralian Dollar0.94614051331.0569254629
CADCanadian Dollar0.94556150211.0575726674
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.72909578571.3715618985
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.98136964740.3354163080
JPYJapanese Yen83.78642034720.0119351083
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.84460231690.2064152916
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.04042608020.9611446878
THBThai Baht24.14090418020.0414234692
HUFHungarian Forint192.15238396060.0052042029
AEDEmirati Dirham2.78015099610.3596926935
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.91695927160.1690057264
MXNMexican Peso14.13649398740.0707388976
ZARSouth African Rand9.23479204630.1082861417
PHPPhilippine Piso38.40803838140.0260362164
SEKSwedish Krona6.11053553410.1636517772
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10082.81525444230.0000991786
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.83881994160.3522590445
BRLBrazilian Real2.41966009280.4132811889
TRYTurkish Lira2.88359540490.3467892889
KESKenyan Shilling77.88177248090.0128399749
KRWSouth Korean Won807.89597375360.0012377831
EGPEgyptian Pound13.39976890990.0746281527
IQDIraqi Dinar896.89924079190.0011149524
NOKNorwegian Krone5.95386086830.1679582412
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22781021474.3896187937
RUBRussian Ruble42.84463601730.0233401446
DKKDanish Krone4.60976033360.2169310176
PKRPakistani Rupee83.76848959110.0119376630
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.58815500810.3863756216
PLNPolish Zloty2.58591028380.3867110186
QARQatari Riyal2.75554789000.3629042354
XAUGold Ounce0.00056840751759.3013474063
OMROmani Rial0.29107367133.4355563503
COPColombian Peso2152.04152722470.0004646750
CLPChilean Peso460.25976228390.0021726861
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.24791179290.0449480387
ARSArgentine Peso14.36368970190.0696199946
CZKCzech Koruna15.72784686110.0635814939
VNDVietnamese Dong17192.67766360670.0000581643
MADMoroccan Dirham6.99770378230.1429040198
JODJordanian Dinar0.53672622361.8631472732
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28463901283.5132218529
XOFCFA Franc406.29151273570.0024612870
LKRSri Lankan Rupee116.50495986900.0085833256
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia21.93219298000.0455950757
NGNNigerian Naira272.52579919900.0036693774
TNDTunisian Dinar1.84736508240.5413115196
UGXUgandan Shilling2744.44190417600.0003643728
RONRomanian Leu2.88849153170.3462014650
BDTBangladeshi Taka62.76023999510.0159336548
PENPeruvian Sol2.44669317340.4087149181
GELGeorgian Lari1.92502279240.5194743688
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC406.29151273570.0024612870
FJDFijian Dollar1.53031328680.6534609669
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.56072377780.1322624698
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.53257949760.6524947003
HRKCroatian Kuna4.60414972690.2171953692
UZSUzbekistani Som6165.91691313630.0001621819
BGNBulgarian Lev1.21141649430.8254799276
DZDAlgerian Dinar86.95756837530.0114998616
IRRIranian Rial27729.66448672740.0000360625
DOPDominican Peso36.30087088200.0275475485
ISKIcelandic Krona77.89721457700.0128374295
XAGSilver Ounce0.044473779322.4851590433
CRCCosta Rican Colon431.34366999270.0023183370
SYPSyrian Pound389.96392726320.0025643398
LYDLibyan Dinar1.01700052610.9832836604
JMDJamaican Dollar93.77445593390.0106638849
MURMauritian Rupee25.14558949400.0397684055
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.47133717850.2880734278
AOAAngolan Kwanza153.43908232040.0065172444
UYUUruguayan Peso21.63635963700.0462184959
AFNAfghan Afghani52.55217293860.0190287089
LBPLebanese Pound1141.20561651970.0008762663
XPFCFP Franc73.91257974730.0135294966
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.12353687930.1951776719
TZSTanzanian Shilling1699.66982431060.0005883496
ALLAlbanian Lek82.85568905180.0120691773
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.04250333190.4895952846
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.55188267810.1801190800
NPRNepalese Rupee77.69349180530.0128710910
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.22609694850.1913473879
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar273.96504982980.0036501006
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.51403730220.6604857084
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75701865111.3209714167
LAKLao Kip6280.39554451220.0001592256
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.33543518400.1363245636
HNLHonduran Lempira17.85081427810.0560198535
PYGParaguayan Guarani4266.86819347590.0002343639
ETBEthiopian Birr20.86343361960.0479307490
NADNamibian Dollar9.23479204630.1082861417
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.43355464710.4109215304
SDGSudanese Pound5.30881403760.1883659878
MOPMacau Pataca6.09446804970.1640832296
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.46379228180.0426188567
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75701865111.3209714167
KZTKazakhstani Tenge245.87625004650.0040670866
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75701865111.3209714167
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.21141649430.8254799276
GYDGuyanese Dollar157.71691725340.0063404739
YERYemeni Rial189.19544695890.0052855395
MGAMalagasy Ariary2448.99493026560.0004083308
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.62141628271.6092272247
MZNMozambican Metical44.56725609730.0224379979
RSDSerbian Dinar73.14511174590.0136714536
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.39657988350.0961854775
AMDArmenian Dram364.85270261130.0027408321
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.86833420500.1704061093
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28700736700.7769963293
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5813.30528813800.0001720192
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.68599731880.5931207534
BZDBelizean Dollar1.52525730790.6556270832
MWKMalawian Kwacha547.63184703590.0018260443
GMDGambian Dalasi36.81381781100.0271637135
BIFBurundian Franc1332.93816128290.0007502224
SOSSomali Shilling440.58772186350.0022696956
HTGHaitian Gourde48.45825913780.0206363171
GNFGuinean Franc6845.57647101900.0001460797
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.80754468360.0846916126
MNTMongolian Tughrik1829.88640808020.0005464820
CDFCongolese Franc1188.75707093490.0008412148
STDSao Tomean Dobra15201.47751884430.0000657831
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.67788901050.1497479216
KPWNorth Korean Won681.18675240040.0014680262
MMKBurmese Kyat1019.51473169130.0009808588
LSLBasotho Loti9.23479204630.1082861417
LRDLiberian Dollar96.78821972480.0103318359
KGSKyrgyzstani Som52.49394607850.0190498157
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00074850421335.9979197021
MDLMoldovan Leu12.77729056100.0782638538
CUPCuban Peso20.06099425390.0498479780
KHRCambodian Riel3035.70284583030.0003294130
MKDMacedonian Denar38.10990258340.0262398991
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu78.84554553750.0126830247
MROMauritanian Ouguiya268.31277957080.0037269936
ANGDutch Guilder1.34902090530.7412783568
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.23479204630.1082861417
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.29985061420.0146413205
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.61249649620.1781738306
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00068410031461.7740219984
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.62391319700.1509681619
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75701865111.3209714167
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52469443851.9058711637
RWFRwandan Franc638.27099244870.0015667326
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.35506338550.7379728585
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.41165572960.0074398310
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum48.33187670620.0206902787
KMFComorian Franc304.71863455170.0032817159
WSTSamoan Tala1.90385057350.5252513059
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12616977477.9258285319
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.35527976640.0880647611
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
JEPJersey Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.65713545800.3763451340
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.94614051331.0569254629
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54633164481.8303900379
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.46925676590.1338821293
AD