Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 23:12 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.25275012363.9564767994
EUREuro0.20644105664.8439976848
GBPBritish Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
INRIndian Rupee16.14470426160.0619398153
AUDAustralian Dollar0.31559690833.1685988482
CADCanadian Dollar0.31364472363.1883208125
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33379774842.9958260796
CHFSwiss Franc0.24230603794.1270123051
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen28.05693944790.0356418063
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.62250975190.6163291153
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.34603427372.8898871474
THBThai Baht8.06494748170.1239933679
HUFHungarian Forint63.63237845750.0157152699
AEDEmirati Dirham0.92822482891.0773252007
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.97597886910.5060782864
MXNMexican Peso4.70142773160.2127013446
ZARSouth African Rand3.06475606520.3262902426
PHPPhilippine Piso12.83706548080.0778994235
SEKSwedish Krona2.02551700300.4937011136
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3373.25138416610.0002964499
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.94781296341.0550604798
BRLBrazilian Real0.81037537301.2339960386
TRYTurkish Lira0.95319920701.0490986487
KESKenyan Shilling25.98122623630.0384893304
KRWSouth Korean Won270.39405310910.0036983062
EGPEgyptian Pound4.47536415190.2234455043
IQDIraqi Dinar299.46274332310.0033393136
NOKNorwegian Krone1.98199067850.5045432407
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.076124308513.1364083283
RUBRussian Ruble14.28420667840.0700073881
DKKDanish Krone1.53712030490.6505671656
PKRPakistani Rupee27.80112174330.0359697716
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.86367721601.1578399679
PLNPolish Zloty0.85899757551.1641476396
QARQatari Riyal0.92001044981.0869441757
XAUGold Ounce0.00019037135252.8935552931
OMROmani Rial0.097182422510.2899266564
COPColombian Peso718.76191528100.0013912813
CLPChilean Peso153.01498858370.0065353075
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.47630178400.1337559704
ARSArgentine Peso4.77090549070.2096038167
CZKCzech Koruna5.23432905570.1910464530
VNDVietnamese Dong5738.65841990760.0001742568
MADMoroccan Dirham2.33225022440.4287704593
JODJordanian Dinar0.17919983765.5803621994
BHDBahraini Dinar0.095034046510.5225446793
XOFCFA Franc135.41645613490.0073846269
LKRSri Lankan Rupee38.89197060630.0257122482
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia7.30522160590.1368883867
NGNNigerian Naira91.00083557120.0109889101
TNDTunisian Dinar0.61856541721.6166438863
UGXUgandan Shilling917.43661333860.0010899936
RONRomanian Leu0.95981474181.0418677234
BDTBangladeshi Taka20.94608212910.0477416251
PENPeruvian Sol0.81235649051.2309866563
GELGeorgian Lari0.64264356411.5560725351
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC135.41645613490.0073846269
FJDFijian Dollar0.51029768661.9596404729
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.52434185930.3961428585
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.51174584261.9540950150
HRKCroatian Kuna1.53588189130.6510917315
UZSUzbekistani Som2061.30212490280.0004851302
BGNBulgarian Lev0.40376361162.4766966888
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.05506142500.0344174113
IRRIranian Rial9258.76039957250.0001080058
DOPDominican Peso12.11865414190.0825174139
ISKIcelandic Krona25.95010036190.0385354964
XAGSilver Ounce0.014891157867.1539454900
CRCCosta Rican Colon144.01178931880.0069438759
SYPSyrian Pound130.21499779030.0076796069
LYDLibyan Dinar0.33959871412.9446519039
JMDJamaican Dollar31.28767593960.0319614663
MURMauritian Rupee8.41620502180.1188183982
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.14956432830.8698947727
AOAAngolan Kwanza51.30624479200.0194908048
UYUUruguayan Peso7.23361025420.1382435554
AFNAfghan Afghani17.55249798770.0569719479
LBPLebanese Pound381.02081130080.0026245286
XPFCFP Franc24.63497094920.0405927006
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.70793184460.5855034574
TZSTanzanian Shilling567.02514139410.0017635902
ALLAlbanian Lek27.67581237480.0361326340
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.68237208491.4654761268
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.85441486550.5392536582
NPRNepalese Rupee25.95261210060.0385317669
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.75244562590.5706311142
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar91.47026972450.0109325140
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.50550024721.9782383997
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.25275012363.9564767994
LAKLao Kip2094.73220146400.0004773880
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33379774842.9958260796
BWPBotswana Pula2.47064647890.4047523628
HNLHonduran Lempira5.96347204250.1676875473
PYGParaguayan Guarani1426.91044701840.0007008148
ETBEthiopian Birr6.96346508320.1436066654
NADNamibian Dollar3.06475606520.3262902426
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.80925664051.2357019392
SDGSudanese Pound1.77285167630.5640629802
MOPMacau Pataca2.03525823510.4913381421
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.82169987880.1278494465
BMDBermudian Dollar0.25275012363.9564767994
KZTKazakhstani Tenge81.98266663160.0121977003
PABPanamanian Balboa0.25275012363.9564767994
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.40376361162.4766966888
GYDGuyanese Dollar52.56457415510.0190242196
YERYemeni Rial63.17378721270.0158293502
MGAMalagasy Ariary816.65011082380.0012245146
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.20722345304.8257086041
MZNMozambican Metical14.89381142060.0671419808
RSDSerbian Dinar24.46161361530.0408803775
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.54453255610.2821246481
AMDArmenian Dram122.00250846450.0081965528
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.97411871580.5065551489
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.42958999312.3278009639
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1940.98651316780.0005152019
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.56253217591.7776760919
BZDBelizean Dollar0.50932970771.9633647613
MWKMalawian Kwacha182.85829730410.0054687155
GMDGambian Dalasi12.27617678240.0814585858
BIFBurundian Franc445.05680620940.0022469042
SOSSomali Shilling147.79941883190.0067659265
HTGHaitian Gourde16.18260643230.0617947427
GNFGuinean Franc2285.71028748360.0004375008
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.96019890630.2525125691
MNTMongolian Tughrik612.24462894210.0016333341
CDFCongolese Franc396.91804172440.0025194118
STDSao Tomean Dobra5073.89494388020.0001970872
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.23062194770.4483054607
KPWNorth Korean Won227.46985812790.0043961869
MMKBurmese Kyat340.49010894390.0029369429
LSLBasotho Loti3.06475606520.3262902426
LRDLiberian Dollar32.31687267440.0309435882
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.55082675200.0569773729
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00025201913967.9533107607
MDLMoldovan Leu4.26865723010.2342657061
CUPCuban Peso6.69787827490.1493010113
KHRCambodian Riel1014.97428025290.0009852466
MKDMacedonian Denar12.67759870590.0788792912
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu26.33823694550.0379676135
MROMauritanian Ouguiya89.59378827640.0111614881
ANGDutch Guilder0.45049928092.2197593699
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.06475606520.3262902426
CVECape Verdean Escudo22.76425530640.0439285180
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.87401755130.5336129319
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00022940244359.1516934189
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.21156358130.4521687771
BSDBahamian Dollar0.25275012363.9564767994
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17544904265.6996606255
RWFRwandan Franc213.11396635490.0046923250
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.45242272122.2103222343
DJFDjiboutian Franc44.81832981270.0223122995
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum16.14470426160.0619398153
KMFComorian Franc101.56234210120.0098461692
WSTSamoan Tala0.63341190401.5787515101
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.042125020423.7388608914
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.79125185370.2637651200
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
JEPJersey Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.88702176321.1273680551
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.31559690833.1685988482
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18187688875.4982246907
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.49718880490.4004502976
AD