Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 06:48 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015662926963.8450276444
EUREuro0.012815298378.0317379406
GBPBritish Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019575910951.0831911592
CADCanadian Dollar0.019563931051.1144717706
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020690278748.3318767062
CHFSwiss Franc0.015085195066.2901605749
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.061685369016.2112996450
JPYJapanese Yen1.73356438970.5768461823
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.10023617229.9764384246
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021526705646.4539265472
THBThai Baht0.49948203602.0020740046
HUFHungarian Forint3.97568638040.2515288945
AEDEmirati Dirham0.057522099017.3846229120
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12242353658.1683639329
MXNMexican Peso0.29248800073.4189436751
ZARSouth African Rand0.19107042135.2336724492
PHPPhilippine Piso0.79467301911.2583792025
SEKSwedish Krona0.12642868337.9095975200
IDRIndonesian Rupiah208.61625787320.0047934903
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.058735975817.0253407052
BRLBrazilian Real0.050063441719.9746554693
TRYTurkish Lira0.059662392616.7609771552
KESKenyan Shilling1.61139557970.6205800814
KRWSouth Korean Won16.71559287180.0598243812
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27724495353.6069186739
IQDIraqi Dinar18.55709527370.0538877440
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12318704088.1177370072
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0047134568212.1585143230
RUBRussian Ruble0.88646746081.1280729911
DKKDanish Krone0.095377226110.4846831958
PKRPakistani Rupee1.73319339740.5769696570
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053549648518.6742589044
PLNPolish Zloty0.053503204518.6904692743
QARQatari Riyal0.057013053917.5398427595
XAUGold Ounce0.000011760585030.3358119465
OMROmani Rial0.0060223954166.0468859412
COPColombian Peso44.52633901030.0224586171
CLPChilean Peso9.52290276420.1050099980
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.46031549592.1724230641
ARSArgentine Peso0.29718874333.3648649970
CZKCzech Koruna0.32541353523.0730129263
VNDVietnamese Dong355.72129276310.0028111896
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14478444166.9068194668
JODJordanian Dinar0.011105015290.0494042939
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058892605169.8006054372
XOFCFA Franc8.40628463890.1189586176
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.41052009170.4148482327
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.45378318562.2036955789
NGNNigerian Naira5.63863474320.1773478946
TNDTunisian Dinar0.038222498426.1626016243
UGXUgandan Shilling56.78326792190.0176108216
RONRomanian Leu0.059763694916.7325665231
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.29852685790.7701034399
PENPeruvian Sol0.050622763719.7539590299
GELGeorgian Lari0.039829258125.1071711453
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.40628463890.1189586176
FJDFijian Dollar0.031662608431.5829948838
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15643348236.3924933812
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.031399461131.8476803087
HRKCroatian Kuna0.095261141110.4974598075
UZSUzbekistani Som127.57453948280.0078385547
BGNBulgarian Lev0.025064544939.8969940836
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.79917632630.5558098922
IRRIranian Rial573.73448697790.0017429665
DOPDominican Peso0.75107513621.3314247160
ISKIcelandic Krona1.61171508090.6204570596
XAGSilver Ounce0.00092017491086.7499345993
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.92462075530.1120495792
SYPSyrian Pound8.06846234490.1239393527
LYDLibyan Dinar0.021042024347.5239446430
JMDJamaican Dollar1.94021962990.5154055678
MURMauritian Rupee0.52026925521.9220816723
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.071822933713.9231293940
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.17469737940.3149906528
UYUUruguayan Peso0.44766231132.2338266472
AFNAfghan Afghani1.08731910530.9196932116
LBPLebanese Pound23.61186228000.0423515938
XPFCFP Franc1.52927187570.6539059639
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10600740619.4333031741
TZSTanzanian Shilling35.16664239300.0284360386
ALLAlbanian Lek1.71430729980.5833259883
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.042259963223.6630589299
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11487000008.7054931649
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10812940259.2481783599
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.66841323990.1764162134
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.031325853831.9225138222
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015662926963.8450276444
LAKLao Kip129.94313427320.0076956740
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020690278748.3318767062
BWPBotswana Pula0.15177219856.5888219981
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36933832282.7075446505
PYGParaguayan Guarani88.28269217460.0113272486
ETBEthiopian Birr0.43167025662.3165830509
NADNamibian Dollar0.19107042135.2336724492
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.050350923919.8606087452
SDGSudanese Pound0.10984084219.1040816959
MOPMacau Pataca0.12609624267.9304504203
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.48547240212.0598493255
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015662926963.8450276444
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.08724814350.1965699277
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015662926963.8450276444
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.025064544939.8969940836
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.26320697650.3064470036
YERYemeni Rial3.91450652970.2554600414
MGAMalagasy Ariary50.67038768540.0197353927
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012857276177.7769718188
MZNMozambican Metical0.92210895031.0844705494
RSDSerbian Dinar1.51339274890.6607670089
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.21510813554.6488246373
AMDArmenian Dram7.54890410790.1324695593
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.12141747038.2360470651
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026628541137.5536907909
SLLSierra Leonean Leone120.27890668250.0083140097
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034883754428.6666391261
BZDBelizean Dollar0.031557998831.6876873526
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.33065554980.0882561468
GMDGambian Dalasi0.76168815121.3128732520
BIFBurundian Franc27.57886207040.0362596541
SOSSomali Shilling9.11588276490.1096986464
HTGHaitian Gourde1.00261488770.9973919321
GNFGuinean Franc141.63688516850.0070603078
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.24430139054.0933045778
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.86085980490.0264125011
CDFCongolese Franc24.59571512520.0406574883
STDSao Tomean Dobra314.52280678530.0031794197
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13816738497.2375980838
KPWNorth Korean Won14.09394376590.0709524613
MMKBurmese Kyat21.09404395550.0474067468
LSLBasotho Loti0.19107042135.2336724492
LRDLiberian Dollar2.00257524270.4993570172
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.08611437540.9207133454
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000015486864571.2867348212
MDLMoldovan Leu0.26436570303.7826389308
CUPCuban Peso0.41506756252.4092463262
KHRCambodian Riel62.80953798430.0159211488
MKDMacedonian Denar0.78850450641.2682235700
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.63133631280.6129943851
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.55146619280.1801325930
ANGDutch Guilder0.027911618535.8273741476
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.19107042135.2336724492
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.41314294560.7076424952
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11612411688.6114756132
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000014154270650.2818035959
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13705061027.2965745879
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015662926963.8450276444
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010856074292.1143301015
RWFRwandan Franc13.20600473120.0757231290
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.028036639135.6676132092
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.78101461990.3595809935
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.30471347920.1586114902
WSTSamoan Tala0.039391199025.3863813579
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0026104878383.0701673987
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23494390334.2563351763
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
JEPJersey Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.054976873218.1894666156
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019575910951.0831911592
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011303754088.4661856357
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15454100436.4707745658
AD