Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 22:53 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.38549947570.7217613702
EUREuro1.13357995410.8821609772
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee88.45715502190.0113049080
AUDAustralian Dollar1.73136007970.5775806037
CADCanadian Dollar1.73040854440.5778982098
SGDSingapore Dollar1.83035641580.5463416804
CHFSwiss Franc1.33431564250.7494478579
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.45643968160.1832696884
JPYJapanese Yen153.32103764550.0065222621
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.86495927350.1128036767
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.90426285240.5251375873
THBThai Baht44.18980970200.0226296516
HUFHungarian Forint352.20649891800.0028392435
AEDEmirati Dirham5.08824682450.1965313465
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.82924106100.0923425746
MXNMexican Peso25.89810052830.0386128704
ZARSouth African Rand16.91251482470.0591278122
PHPPhilippine Piso70.30692103420.0142233508
SEKSwedish Krona11.18909140370.0893727617
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18453.91646540080.0000541890
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.19562303390.1924696987
BRLBrazilian Real4.42829208580.2258206958
TRYTurkish Lira5.27827299150.1894559076
KESKenyan Shilling142.58690491390.0070132668
KRWSouth Korean Won1478.61419740580.0006763089
EGPEgyptian Pound24.52328298920.0407775745
IQDIraqi Dinar1641.43774133980.0006092220
NOKNorwegian Krone10.89877998770.0917533890
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.41692006252.3985413269
RUBRussian Ruble78.52929811390.0127341008
DKKDanish Krone8.43612800140.1185377936
PKRPakistani Rupee153.37442606010.0065199918
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.73735496410.2110882565
PLNPolish Zloty4.73343101300.2112632459
QARQatari Riyal5.04321809160.1982860907
XAUGold Ounce0.0010403666961.1996677571
OMROmani Rial0.53272454841.8771427053
COPColombian Peso3938.62428839590.0002538958
CLPChilean Peso842.36981270660.0011871271
TWDTaiwan New Dollar40.71815217970.0245590712
ARSArgentine Peso26.28551596910.0380437653
CZKCzech Koruna28.78289010790.0347428627
VNDVietnamese Dong31467.68999620530.0000317786
MADMoroccan Dirham12.80891246190.0780706405
JODJordanian Dinar0.98231912831.0179991117
BHDBahraini Dinar0.52094780291.9195781122
XOFCFA Franc743.57970594930.0013448457
LKRSri Lankan Rupee213.22823655050.0046898104
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia40.13931060200.0249132331
NGNNigerian Naira498.77527879010.0020049109
TNDTunisian Dinar3.38128053310.2957459431
UGXUgandan Shilling5022.68517881620.0001990967
RONRomanian Leu5.28719203820.1891363114
BDTBangladeshi Taka114.86244179420.0087060660
PENPeruvian Sol4.48427172930.2230016512
GELGeorgian Lari3.52318673480.2838339479
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC743.57970594930.0013448457
FJDFijian Dollar2.80078734310.3570424590
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.83767601370.0722664701
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.80476540690.3565360574
HRKCroatian Kuna8.42653879610.1186726869
UZSUzbekistani Som11284.89322966010.0000886140
BGNBulgarian Lev2.21708968170.4510417455
DZDAlgerian Dinar159.14528053500.0062835668
IRRIranian Rial50749.78524785140.0000197045
DOPDominican Peso66.43546564800.0150522013
ISKIcelandic Krona142.56788759450.0070142023
XAGSilver Ounce0.081387813912.2868517006
CRCCosta Rican Colon789.41830477240.0012667555
SYPSyrian Pound713.68277041710.0014011828
LYDLibyan Dinar1.86122787960.5372797232
JMDJamaican Dollar171.57565501700.0058283327
MURMauritian Rupee46.02605843620.0217268225
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.36486028290.1571126396
AOAAngolan Kwanza280.82490576090.0035609377
UYUUruguayan Peso39.59595931720.0252551022
AFNAfghan Afghani96.17776204410.0103974139
LBPLebanese Pound2088.64045963320.0004787803
XPFCFP Franc135.27207089410.0073925090
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.37679321810.1066462677
TZSTanzanian Shilling3110.95201123790.0003214450
ALLAlbanian Lek151.64291338850.0065944394
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.73820022970.2675084101
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.15984687440.0984266803
NPRNepalese Rupee142.19487669760.0070326022
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.55425964800.1046653573
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar501.41226025950.0019943669
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.77099895140.3608806851
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.38549947570.7217613702
LAKLao Kip11494.30038693530.0000869996
BNDBruneian Dollar1.83035641580.5463416804
BWPBotswana Pula13.42535300960.0744859371
HNLHonduran Lempira32.66876501800.0306102786
PYGParaguayan Guarani7809.04125751670.0001280567
ETBEthiopian Birr38.18436481030.0261887295
NADNamibian Dollar16.91251482470.0591278122
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.45536479060.2244485125
SDGSudanese Pound9.71555768230.1029276993
MOPMacau Pataca11.15411829280.0896529850
NIONicaraguan Cordoba42.94355476950.0232863815
BMDBermudian Dollar1.38549947570.7217613702
KZTKazakhstani Tenge450.04731836380.0022219886
PABPanamanian Balboa1.38549947570.7217613702
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.21708968170.4510417455
GYDGuyanese Dollar288.63804313100.0034645468
YERYemeni Rial346.24021857230.0028881682
MGAMalagasy Ariary4482.11470573960.0002231090
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.13722916990.8793302410
MZNMozambican Metical81.56171916140.0122606538
RSDSerbian Dinar133.89441096330.0074685716
SCRSeychellois Rupee19.02737934560.0525558450
AMDArmenian Dram667.75531547460.0014975545
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.74025907810.0931076236
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.35548758230.4245405527
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10639.26815174110.0000939914
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.08555313000.3240910002
BZDBelizean Dollar2.79137286560.3582466579
MWKMalawian Kwacha1002.25944606880.0009977456
GMDGambian Dalasi67.37684098340.0148418950
BIFBurundian Franc2439.48131426850.0004099232
SOSSomali Shilling806.37204489390.0012401224
HTGHaitian Gourde88.68581644840.0112757602
GNFGuinean Franc12528.40673281050.0000798186
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa21.60930621800.0462763584
MNTMongolian Tughrik3348.97567862690.0002985988
CDFCongolese Franc2175.60733553140.0004596418
STDSao Tomean Dobra27832.65218959760.0000359290
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.22190722730.0818202905
KPWNorth Korean Won1246.70476414600.0008021145
MMKBurmese Kyat1865.85545155810.0005359472
LSLBasotho Loti16.91251482470.0591278122
LRDLiberian Dollar177.13704644570.0056453465
KGSKyrgyzstani Som96.07469335780.0104085682
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013680959730.9428900302
MDLMoldovan Leu23.38350775480.0427651835
CUPCuban Peso36.71573610630.0272362781
KHRCambodian Riel5555.71478580540.0001799948
MKDMacedonian Denar69.74625804050.0143376868
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu144.28454519550.0069307492
MROMauritanian Ouguiya491.04485785110.0020364738
ANGDutch Guilder2.46882569930.4050508711
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.91251482470.0591278122
CVECape Verdean Escudo124.99986153820.0080000089
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.27165583380.0973552868
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0012520439798.6940577988
SVCSalvadoran Colon12.12312041250.0824870137
BSDBahamian Dollar1.38549947570.7217613702
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.96029849241.0413428823
RWFRwandan Franc1168.13021389000.0008560689
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.48004406150.4032186426
DJFDjiboutian Franc245.98616020000.0040652694
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum88.45715502190.0113049080
KMFComorian Franc557.68477946200.0017931277
WSTSamoan Tala3.48416948310.2870124444
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.23091657844.3305682385
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.78249213570.0481174247
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.86310314630.2056300206
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.73136007970.5775806037
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.65723224380.0732212781
AD