Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-20 19:42 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.23366958420.8105898150
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
INRIndian Rupee80.05503344130.0124914069
AUDAustralian Dollar1.56463886580.6391251182
CADCanadian Dollar1.55915122900.6413746027
SGDSingapore Dollar1.62752031380.6144316550
CHFSwiss Franc1.15510148610.8657247974
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.81689645580.2076025526
JPYJapanese Yen132.35500613660.0075554377
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.82738535610.1277565821
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.68008579580.5952076986
THBThai Baht38.87268180680.0257250067
HUFHungarian Forint311.90226327270.0032061326
AEDEmirati Dirham4.53065154780.2207188060
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.65250917630.1036000051
MXNMexican Peso23.09929030580.0432913733
ZARSouth African Rand14.47623800960.0690787205
PHPPhilippine Piso64.45370052810.0155150130
SEKSwedish Krona9.98334954150.1001667823
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16786.03768994310.0000595733
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.62626094060.2161572840
BRLBrazilian Real4.01405395290.2491247033
TRYTurkish Lira4.68913168650.2132590993
KESKenyan Shilling124.87528364400.0080079898
KRWSouth Korean Won1323.70603233250.0007554547
EGPEgyptian Pound21.84417580140.0457787929
IQDIraqi Dinar1461.85330629290.0006840632
NOKNorwegian Krone9.67987326480.1033071377
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.37072425432.6974226489
RUBRussian Ruble69.62940445990.0143617486
DKKDanish Krone7.44717612130.1342790856
PKRPakistani Rupee136.44721759030.0073288413
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.31654204720.2316669197
PLNPolish Zloty4.14858375120.2410461160
QARQatari Riyal4.49055728640.2226895096
XAUGold Ounce0.00092754041078.1201569771
OMROmani Rial0.47434595512.1081659688
COPColombian Peso3527.65333824020.0002834746
CLPChilean Peso734.35301955820.0013617429
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.01770846270.0277641206
ARSArgentine Peso24.50664462320.0408052598
CZKCzech Koruna25.34286811330.0394588330
VNDVietnamese Dong27992.47560873680.0000357239
MADMoroccan Dirham11.34218127720.0881664625
JODJordanian Dinar0.87467173521.1432860578
BHDBahraini Dinar0.46385976362.1558239761
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000920.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee191.83561874190.0052127963
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33.50610084980.0298453110
NGNNigerian Naira443.50643936210.0022547587
TNDTunisian Dinar2.96010394330.3378259747
UGXUgandan Shilling4481.83202871490.0002231230
RONRomanian Leu4.66047518830.2145703946
BDTBangladeshi Taka102.44887316170.0097609663
PENPeruvian Sol4.01505324450.2490626996
GELGeorgian Lari3.03995972700.3289517263
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000920.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.47794348350.4035604551
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12.32127497190.0811604320
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.41175574250.4146356874
HRKCroatian Kuna7.44126947020.1343856722
UZSUzbekistani Som10109.87768807680.0000989132
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000000.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar141.37548452440.0070733621
IRRIranian Rial45861.20399830830.0000218049
DOPDominican Peso60.75651740460.0164591396
ISKIcelandic Krona124.10928537290.0080574149
XAGSilver Ounce0.074836938013.3623853032
CRCCosta Rican Colon704.78561690270.0014188712
SYPSyrian Pound635.60927483720.0015732936
LYDLibyan Dinar1.64037487810.6096167488
JMDJamaican Dollar154.09733452400.0064894049
MURMauritian Rupee40.72615979220.0245542424
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.53368531430.1807113963
AOAAngolan Kwanza258.90133242100.0038624753
UYUUruguayan Peso35.14442514780.0284540150
AFNAfghan Afghani85.18372088950.0117393322
LBPLebanese Pound1859.75689812980.0005377047
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224460.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.30678928480.1203834557
TZSTanzanian Shilling2774.04683856740.0003604842
ALLAlbanian Lek131.93569898590.0075794497
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.33050772290.3002545207
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.05143226500.1104797529
NPRNepalese Rupee128.68846625680.0077707042
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.55018926760.1169564753
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar446.46502250960.0022398171
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.46733916830.4052949075
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.23366958420.8105898150
LAKLao Kip10215.45101913300.0000978909
BNDBruneian Dollar1.62752031380.6144316550
BWPBotswana Pula11.73798939040.0851934660
HNLHonduran Lempira29.01669317200.0344629208
PYGParaguayan Guarani6903.67445527160.0001448504
ETBEthiopian Birr34.02423322260.0293908166
NADNamibian Dollar14.47623800960.0690787205
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.93719447780.2539879616
SDGSudanese Pound22.32432955550.0447941784
MOPMacau Pataca9.94208445170.1005825292
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.55144771450.0259393631
BMDBermudian Dollar1.23366958420.8105898150
KZTKazakhstani Tenge394.84842978390.0025326174
PABPanamanian Balboa1.23366958420.8105898150
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar256.57151577390.0038975488
YERYemeni Rial308.44180941920.0032421026
MGAMalagasy Ariary3873.80603787220.0002581441
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.01176995300.9883669673
MZNMozambican Metical76.29858650110.0131064027
RSDSerbian Dinar118.02112661120.0084730593
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.09791447660.0584866652
AMDArmenian Dram592.87691219280.0016866907
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.54107521940.1048099902
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.09735973910.4767899285
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9474.71309129240.0001055441
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.76021606480.3622904789
BZDBelizean Dollar2.48613627910.4022305649
MWKMalawian Kwacha892.48326994730.0011204692
GMDGambian Dalasi58.32786995730.0171444629
BIFBurundian Franc2172.44326529790.0004603112
SOSSomali Shilling719.21934911270.0013903964
HTGHaitian Gourde78.81792439790.0126874693
GNFGuinean Franc11165.95455711390.0000895580
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19.33084621590.0517307928
MNTMongolian Tughrik2955.22379852180.0003383838
CDFCongolese Franc1937.45513901550.0005161410
STDSao Tomean Dobra24511.00166317900.0000407980
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.88676324130.0918546659
KPWNorth Korean Won1110.21390231950.0009007273
MMKBurmese Kyat1627.18826574290.0006145570
LSLBasotho Loti14.47623800960.0690787205
LRDLiberian Dollar158.62588644170.0063041413
KGSKyrgyzstani Som84.02770211450.0119008372
GIPGibraltar Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012309854812.3573421050
MDLMoldovan Leu20.44744976310.0489058544
CUPCuban Peso32.69224398040.0305882949
KHRCambodian Riel4929.65564412900.0002028539
MKDMacedonian Denar61.42214725050.0162807724
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu129.13353227370.0077439220
MROMauritanian Ouguiya434.85992601050.0022995911
ANGDutch Guilder2.19894814680.4547628835
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.47623800960.0690787205
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000150.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.18458205230.1088781171
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011945777837.1159259020
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.79460886140.0926388360
BSDBahamian Dollar1.23366958420.8105898150
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.84962889701.1769844500
RWFRwandan Franc1047.63059348490.0009545349
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.20826855570.4528434721
DJFDjiboutian Franc218.75963689390.0045712272
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum80.05503344130.0124914069
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000680.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.09570373940.3230283271
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.20561159654.8635389095
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.50504376250.0540393210
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
JEPJersey Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.33015879040.2309384132
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.56463886580.6391251182
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
GGPGuernsey Pound0.88194253371.1338607243
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.19282068480.0820154766
AD