Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 23:17 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CNY CNY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.15576152896.4200705203
EUREuro0.12722664227.8599889373
GBPBritish Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
INRIndian Rupee9.95008349780.1005016692
AUDAustralian Dollar0.19449647575.1414813367
CADCanadian Dollar0.19327645445.1739359733
SGDSingapore Dollar0.20571377264.8611232366
CHFSwiss Franc0.14933928646.6961616333
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.61629971461.6225871541
JPYJapanese Yen17.29360947100.0578248284
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.00000000001.0000000000
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.21328088804.6886526470
THBThai Baht4.97038565160.2011916318
HUFHungarian Forint39.22693612600.0254926869
AEDEmirati Dirham0.57203421491.7481471805
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.21779543230.8211559786
MXNMexican Peso2.89723918520.3451561766
ZARSouth African Rand1.88877080760.5294448622
PHPPhilippine Piso7.91151704990.1263980086
SEKSwedish Krona1.24840805720.8010201426
IDRIndonesian Rupiah2078.93108433840.0004810164
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.58410573341.7120188054
BRLBrazilian Real0.49945584482.0021789922
TRYTurkish Lira0.58745007281.7022723230
KESKenyan Shilling16.01192719700.0624534441
KRWSouth Korean Won166.64780105000.0060006792
EGPEgyptian Pound2.75846744680.3625201382
IQDIraqi Dinar184.55655890410.0054183932
NOKNorwegian Krone1.22149537440.8186686752
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.046914601921.3153252634
RUBRussian Ruble8.80288216040.1135991578
DKKDanish Krone0.94733938821.0555879049
PKRPakistani Rupee17.13350896430.0583651605
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.53226270721.8787714910
PLNPolish Zloty0.52940802741.8889022232
QARQatari Riyal0.56697196531.7637556374
XAUGold Ounce0.00011730578524.7345647235
OMROmani Rial0.059890307916.6971925105
COPColombian Peso442.97883415190.0022574442
CLPChilean Peso94.30343577350.0106040675
TWDTaiwan New Dollar4.60566340720.2171239866
ARSArgentine Peso2.94020257320.3401126198
CZKCzech Koruna3.22579928290.3100006889
VNDVietnamese Dong3536.59555814020.0002827578
MADMoroccan Dirham1.43726788860.6957645182
JODJordanian Dinar0.11043492409.0551065166
BHDBahraini Dinar0.058566334917.0746556391
XOFCFA Franc83.45520652240.0119824759
LKRSri Lankan Rupee23.96782761540.0417225965
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia4.50210432800.2221183534
NGNNigerian Naira56.07947055910.0178318374
TNDTunisian Dinar0.38048538132.6282218693
UGXUgandan Shilling565.40183613420.0017686536
RONRomanian Leu0.59228464241.6883773922
BDTBangladeshi Taka12.90865296960.0774674168
PENPeruvian Sol0.50066253461.9973533687
GELGeorgian Lari0.39604915402.5249391137
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC83.45520652240.0119824759
FJDFijian Dollar0.31448015573.1798508801
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.55566827010.6428105652
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.31539317553.1706456504
HRKCroatian Kuna0.94650749151.0565156736
UZSUzbekistani Som1270.32798178740.0007871983
BGNBulgarian Lev0.24883368364.0187485299
DZDAlgerian Dinar17.90820268430.0558403329
IRRIranian Rial5706.03748575060.0001752530
DOPDominican Peso7.46850094400.1338956783
ISKIcelandic Krona15.99431959040.0625221970
XAGSilver Ounce0.0091785835108.9492731409
CRCCosta Rican Colon88.75241987920.0112672984
SYPSyrian Pound80.24960216190.0124611210
LYDLibyan Dinar0.20929015134.7780556991
JMDJamaican Dollar19.28234557670.0518609106
MURMauritian Rupee5.18676665420.1927983398
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.70845986481.4115125637
AOAAngolan Kwanza31.61821578500.0316273381
UYUUruguayan Peso4.45791354510.2243201870
AFNAfghan Afghani10.81735024410.0924440808
LBPLebanese Pound234.81050484310.0042587532
XPFCFP Franc15.18217687070.0658667073
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.05330630190.9493914526
TZSTanzanian Shilling349.45258504840.0028616186
ALLAlbanian Lek17.05572661640.0586313338
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.42053684792.3779129107
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.14285734500.8749998452
NPRNepalese Rupee15.99475922270.0625204785
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.08003704970.9258941629
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar56.37009731520.0177399020
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.31152305783.2100352602
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.15576152896.4200705203
LAKLao Kip1290.94515278650.0007746262
BNDBruneian Dollar0.20571377264.8611232366
BWPBotswana Pula1.52258208470.6567790401
HNLHonduran Lempira3.67521155800.2720931800
PYGParaguayan Guarani879.38424138210.0011371593
ETBEthiopian Birr4.29163982580.2330111660
NADNamibian Dollar1.88877080760.5294448622
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.49867740402.0053044152
SDGSudanese Pound1.09257862840.9152659351
MOPMacau Pataca1.25432929530.7972388142
NIONicaraguan Cordoba4.82036752350.2074530614
BMDBermudian Dollar0.15576152896.4200705203
KZTKazakhstani Tenge50.52578409140.0197918749
PABPanamanian Balboa0.15576152896.4200705203
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.24883368364.0187485299
GYDGuyanese Dollar32.39466836150.0308692773
YERYemeni Rial38.93266463960.0256853727
MGAMalagasy Ariary503.24147735540.0019871176
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.12771093817.8301828725
MZNMozambican Metical9.17884975100.1089461128
RSDSerbian Dinar15.07315677730.0663431035
SCRSeychellois Rupee2.18446462640.4577780697
AMDArmenian Dram75.18579030070.0133003856
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.21664456710.8219327379
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.26475569953.7770669403
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1196.20146740890.0008359796
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.34667722622.8845275211
BZDBelizean Dollar0.31389409633.1857878557
MWKMalawian Kwacha112.69288350530.0088736748
GMDGambian Dalasi7.56663448920.1321591523
BIFBurundian Franc274.28205774200.0036458819
SOSSomali Shilling91.09120770700.0109780079
HTGHaitian Gourde9.97313276640.1002693961
GNFGuinean Franc1408.65126394220.0007098989
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa2.44070641620.4097174463
MNTMongolian Tughrik377.31744179670.0026502883
CDFCongolese Franc244.61427249260.0040880689
STDSao Tomean Dobra3127.26060432630.0003197687
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.37465518530.7274551544
KPWNorth Korean Won140.18225299900.0071335706
MMKBurmese Kyat209.83927011950.0047655522
LSLBasotho Loti1.88877080760.5294448622
LRDLiberian Dollar19.91643126550.0502097985
KGSKyrgyzstani Som10.81601072020.0924555297
GIPGibraltar Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00015530526438.9359587656
MDLMoldovan Leu2.63070480910.3801262675
CUPCuban Peso4.12768051630.2422668121
KHRCambodian Riel625.51247237180.0015986891
MKDMacedonian Denar7.81420050920.1279721449
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu16.23170389280.0616078267
MROMauritanian Ouguiya55.21548701940.0181108608
ANGDutch Guilder0.27763254463.6018832065
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.88877080760.5294448622
CVECape Verdean Escudo14.02928183280.0712794861
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.15492789410.8658549205
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00014136227074.0244678122
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.36291337800.7337223452
BSDBahamian Dollar0.15576152896.4200705203
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.10812358219.2486761919
RWFRwandan Franc131.33897548460.0076138861
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.27881313683.5866315756
DJFDjiboutian Franc27.62080146180.0362045975
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum9.95008349780.1005016692
KMFComorian Franc62.59140489180.0159766345
WSTSamoan Tala0.39035419412.5617759847
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.025960254738.5204232759
ERNEritrean Nakfa2.33642293380.4280047014
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
JEPJersey Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.54665829741.8292962987
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.19449647575.1414813367
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
GGPGuernsey Pound0.11209698078.9208468765
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.53897514920.6497830719
AD