Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 06:58 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.03835673060.9630601609
EUREuro0.84956020101.1770796217
GBPBritish Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
INRIndian Rupee66.29392816060.0150843377
AUDAustralian Dollar1.29761521130.7706444802
CADCanadian Dollar1.29690106340.7710688411
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37168348430.7290311587
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.08936612850.2445366760
JPYJapanese Yen114.91055760600.0087024206
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.64418329110.1505075878
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.42710584750.7007188722
THBThai Baht33.11281558800.0301997877
HUFHungarian Forint263.68187424300.0037924488
AEDEmirati Dirham3.81336509300.2622355782
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.11587663370.1232152785
MXNMexican Peso19.39588419340.0515573299
ZARSouth African Rand12.66987073780.0789274035
PHPPhilippine Piso52.68244449130.0189816553
SEKSwedish Krona8.38324463650.1192855563
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13829.98720797980.0000723066
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.89383773960.2568160429
BRLBrazilian Real3.31889886310.3013047523
TRYTurkish Lira3.95526405110.2528276209
KESKenyan Shilling106.82558305730.0093610535
KRWSouth Korean Won1108.14154401980.0009024118
EGPEgyptian Pound18.37942809070.0544086571
IQDIraqi Dinar1230.22189922510.0008128615
NOKNorwegian Krone8.16732368870.1224391292
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.31247221283.2002845666
RUBRussian Ruble58.76798851510.0170160665
DKKDanish Krone6.32267084500.1581610089
PKRPakistani Rupee114.90261738200.0087030219
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.55001458620.2816889834
PLNPolish Zloty3.54723925470.2819093746
QARQatari Riyal3.77961849920.2645769673
XAUGold Ounce0.00077965021282.6265710861
OMROmani Rial0.39924816292.5047078307
COPColombian Peso2951.82470769930.0003387735
CLPChilean Peso631.31049846980.0015840066
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.51611571640.0327695703
ARSArgentine Peso19.70159214350.0507573191
CZKCzech Koruna21.57253595510.0463552362
VNDVietnamese Dong23582.20173137370.0000424049
MADMoroccan Dirham9.59837614400.1041842896
JODJordanian Dinar0.73619492201.3583359110
BHDBahraini Dinar0.39042213072.5613302152
XOFCFA Franc557.27496078830.0017944463
LKRSri Lankan Rupee159.80291373380.0062577082
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia30.08305478220.0332413050
NGNNigerian Naira373.80761959770.0026751729
TNDTunisian Dinar2.53392746640.3946442877
UGXUgandan Shilling3764.38035835860.0002656480
RONRomanian Leu3.96199653330.2523979997
BDTBangladeshi Taka86.08417204850.0116165374
PENPeruvian Sol3.35619394810.2979565590
GELGeorgian Lari2.64043741860.3787251283
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC557.27496078830.0017944463
FJDFijian Dollar2.09903824550.4764086610
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.37058784640.0964265493
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.09675849590.4769266475
HRKCroatian Kuna6.31523391210.1583472622
UZSUzbekistani Som8457.41557037160.0001182394
BGNBulgarian Lev1.66159532800.6018312541
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.27440248940.0083840286
IRRIranian Rial38035.08398209460.0000262915
DOPDominican Peso49.79169269870.0200836715
ISKIcelandic Krona106.84690123670.0093591858
XAGSilver Ounce0.061001995116.3929064719
CRCCosta Rican Colon591.64800463110.0016901942
SYPSyrian Pound534.88934874590.0018695455
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39495717180.7168678869
JMDJamaican Dollar128.62351247510.0077746283
MURMauritian Rupee34.49078959840.0289932475
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.76139701160.2100223942
AOAAngolan Kwanza210.46343591140.0047514192
UYUUruguayan Peso29.67714218190.0336959669
AFNAfghan Afghani72.08263271200.0138729672
LBPLebanese Pound1565.32277131180.0006388459
XPFCFP Franc101.37949892950.0098639272
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.02764346840.1422952096
TZSTanzanian Shilling2331.33931676230.0004289380
ALLAlbanian Lek113.64814099060.0087990881
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.80157837430.3569416473
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.61517401890.1313167628
NPRNepalese Rupee106.56748951810.0093837249
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.16831096530.1395028766
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar375.78130078790.0026611223
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.07671346110.4815300804
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.03835673060.9630601609
LAKLao Kip8614.53517963640.0001160829
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37168348430.7290311587
BWPBotswana Pula10.06157281340.0993880399
HNLHonduran Lempira24.48486777040.0408415520
PYGParaguayan Guarani5852.60361347290.0001708641
ETBEthiopian Birr28.61711093930.0349441284
NADNamibian Dollar12.66987073780.0789274035
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.33762106710.2996145997
SDGSudanese Pound7.28177480650.1373291576
MOPMacau Pataca8.35935293270.1196264840
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.18386575430.0310714694
BMDBermudian Dollar1.03835673060.9630601609
KZTKazakhstani Tenge337.25413872470.0029651230
PABPanamanian Balboa1.03835673060.9630601609
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.66159532800.6018312541
GYDGuyanese Dollar216.33051363790.0046225564
YERYemeni Rial259.50670082680.0038534650
MGAMalagasy Ariary3359.11878089960.0002976971
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.85236125391.1732114704
MZNMozambican Metical61.13009197080.0163585555
RSDSerbian Dinar100.32319717380.0099677844
SCRSeychellois Rupee14.26035744460.0701244695
AMDArmenian Dram500.44640098590.0019982160
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.04923859650.1242353532
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.76531022040.5664726734
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7973.75676172300.0001254114
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.31257659890.4324181091
BZDBelizean Dollar2.09210327290.4779878761
MWKMalawian Kwacha751.15263775820.0013312873
GMDGambian Dalasi50.49528891580.0198038277
BIFBurundian Franc1828.31048500910.0005469531
SOSSomali Shilling604.32613391430.0016547357
HTGHaitian Gourde66.46724851780.0150450037
GNFGuinean Franc9389.66039089640.0001065001
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa16.19569720790.0617447948
MNTMongolian Tughrik2509.94385479350.0003984153
CDFCongolese Franc1630.54610810790.0006132915
STDSao Tomean Dobra20848.43697552330.0000479652
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.15965675350.1091743967
KPWNorth Korean Won934.34477830530.0010702687
MMKBurmese Kyat1398.40280324840.0007151015
LSLBasotho Loti12.66987073780.0789274035
LRDLiberian Dollar132.75851109040.0075324738
KGSKyrgyzstani Som72.00277317540.0138883540
GIPGibraltar Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010266779974.0153005919
MDLMoldovan Leu17.52582674370.0570586492
CUPCuban Peso27.51645335970.0363418929
KHRCambodian Riel4163.88819479150.0002401601
MKDMacedonian Denar52.27303010020.0191303240
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu108.14676277330.0092466938
MROMauritanian Ouguiya368.02820422650.0027171831
ANGDutch Guilder1.85036848990.5404328951
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.66987073780.0789274035
CVECape Verdean Escudo93.68100336780.0106745227
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.69831868650.1298984935
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00093833901065.7129344570
SVCSalvadoran Colon9.08562139240.1100640184
BSDBahamian Dollar1.03835673060.9630601609
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71969164941.3894839558
RWFRwandan Franc875.47724516330.0011422341
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.85865854770.5380224363
DJFDjiboutian Franc184.36420208540.0054240465
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum66.29392816060.0150843377
KMFComorian Franc417.95622059120.0023925951
WSTSamoan Tala2.61138425560.3829386647
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.17305945445.7783609885
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.57535095830.0642040107
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
JEPJersey Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.64463211420.2743761150
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.29761521130.7706444802
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
GGPGuernsey Pound0.74942834821.3343503784
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.23692925680.0976855437
AD