Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-20 06:58 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.80064452091.2489937468
EUREuro0.65506939971.5265558130
GBPBritish Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
INRIndian Rupee51.11718235950.0195628936
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00055065720.9994496459
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05766239460.9454812850
CHFSwiss Franc0.77106884111.2969010634
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.15318280160.3171398751
JPYJapanese Yen88.60395048460.0112861785
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.12312271040.1951934507
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.10039685200.9087630505
THBThai Baht25.53226034130.0391661367
HUFHungarian Forint203.31687719460.0049184308
AEDEmirati Dirham2.94036700300.3400936002
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.25789959060.1597980258
MXNMexican Peso14.95556194730.0668647560
ZARSouth African Rand9.76934254680.1023610335
PHPPhilippine Piso40.62179142080.0246173289
SEKSwedish Krona6.46405872660.1547015648
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10663.87220903740.0000937746
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.00241695330.3330649991
BRLBrazilian Real2.55909950010.3907624537
TRYTurkish Lira3.04978086820.3278924104
KESKenyan Shilling82.36987852900.0121403603
KRWSouth Korean Won854.45341613430.0011703388
EGPEgyptian Pound14.17180431820.0705626452
IQDIraqi Dinar948.58577414490.0010542009
NOKNorwegian Krone6.29756881170.1587914368
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24093758704.1504524577
RUBRussian Ruble45.31416479870.0220681547
DKKDanish Krone4.87521448120.2051191807
PKRPakistani Rupee88.59782802530.0112869584
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.73730563290.3653227422
PLNPolish Zloty2.73516566130.3656085678
QARQatari Riyal2.91434605600.3431301502
XAUGold Ounce0.00060116391663.4397640008
OMROmani Rial0.30784781833.2483582492
COPColombian Peso2276.06005652860.0004393557
CLPChilean Peso486.78385443630.0020542999
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.53002598070.0424988906
ARSArgentine Peso15.19128382210.0658272212
CZKCzech Koruna16.63391029870.0601181551
VNDVietnamese Dong18183.50095985680.0000549949
MADMoroccan Dirham7.40100876990.1351167160
JODJordanian Dinar0.56765696531.7616272874
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30104233993.3217918798
XOFCFA Franc429.69735819520.0023272193
LKRSri Lankan Rupee123.21904749890.0081156284
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia23.19610618800.0431106838
NGNNigerian Naira288.23140804170.0034694345
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95383251500.5118145964
UGXUgandan Shilling2902.59640042070.0003445191
RONRomanian Leu3.05497207540.3273352343
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.37682277950.0150654996
PENPeruvian Sol2.58785657810.3864201782
GELGeorgian Lari2.03595902040.4911690216
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC429.69735819520.0023272193
FJDFijian Dollar1.61850298740.6178548991
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.99643715240.1250556943
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.61674514350.6185266763
HRKCroatian Kuna4.86948009390.2053607327
UZSUzbekistani Som6521.24962264080.0001533448
BGNBulgarian Lev1.28120438390.7805155934
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.96877530170.0108732556
IRRIranian Rial29327.66812763440.0000340975
DOPDominican Peso38.39282278610.0260465349
ISKIcelandic Krona82.38631631290.0121379380
XAGSilver Ounce0.047036737721.2599778359
CRCCosta Rican Colon456.20134127660.0021920146
SYPSyrian Pound412.43651026010.0024246156
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07560800980.9297067248
JMDJamaican Dollar99.17758270380.0100829237
MURMauritian Rupee26.59477316460.0376013735
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.67136487580.2723782663
AOAAngolan Kwanza162.28179762440.0061621205
UYUUruguayan Peso22.88311962970.0437003353
AFNAfghan Afghani55.58067206950.0179918659
LBPLebanese Pound1206.97161524010.0008285199
XPFCFP Franc78.17057275200.0127925377
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.41879690490.1845428086
TZSTanzanian Shilling1797.62310521250.0005562901
ALLAlbanian Lek87.63054036810.0114115467
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.16020979030.4629180020
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.87182340560.1703048493
NPRNepalese Rupee82.17087064280.0121697627
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.52726122870.1809214290
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar289.75325210970.0034512123
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.60128904180.6244968734
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.80064452091.2489937468
LAKLao Kip6642.39965767240.0001505480
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05766239460.9454812850
BWPBotswana Pula7.75816528900.1288964546
HNLHonduran Lempira18.87951861650.0529674522
PYGParaguayan Guarani4512.76028572280.0002215939
ETBEthiopian Birr22.06576256790.0453190773
NADNamibian Dollar9.76934254680.1023610335
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.57353560830.3885704930
SDGSudanese Pound5.61474966130.1781023305
MOPMacau Pataca6.44563657830.1551437143
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.81597606960.0402966217
BMDBermudian Dollar0.80064452091.2489937468
KZTKazakhstani Tenge260.04615790640.0038454712
PABPanamanian Balboa0.80064452091.2489937468
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.28120438390.7805155934
GYDGuyanese Dollar166.80571844770.0059949983
YERYemeni Rial200.09753106710.0049975629
MGAMalagasy Ariary2590.11182554260.0003860837
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65722920421.5215392036
MZNMozambican Metical47.13550917290.0212154280
RSDSerbian Dinar77.35609138140.0129272302
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.99571728860.0909444990
AMDArmenian Dram385.87862644640.0025914884
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.20651707650.1611209617
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.36117570580.7346590126
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6148.31538556300.0001626462
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.78315575810.5608035055
BZDBelizean Dollar1.61315564610.6199029848
MWKMalawian Kwacha579.19039389370.0017265480
GMDGambian Dalasi38.93534390580.0256836052
BIFBurundian Franc1409.75324686710.0007093440
SOSSomali Shilling465.97705173040.0021460284
HTGHaitian Gourde51.25082428640.0195118813
GNFGuinean Franc7240.07455603460.0001381201
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.48799747710.0800768900
MNTMongolian Tughrik1935.33949936940.0005167052
CDFCongolese Franc1257.26329795690.0007953783
STDSao Tomean Dobra16075.58013769310.0000622062
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.06272591790.1415883912
KPWNorth Korean Won720.44414540600.0013880327
MMKBurmese Kyat1078.26482890720.0009274159
LSLBasotho Loti9.76934254680.1023610335
LRDLiberian Dollar102.36595129410.0097688732
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.51909486910.0180118210
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079163941263.2014791162
MDLMoldovan Leu13.51361891680.0739994228
CUPCuban Peso21.21707980360.0471318395
KHRCambodian Riel3210.64444487380.0003114639
MKDMacedonian Denar40.30610474070.0248101375
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu83.38859904150.0119920470
MROMauritanian Ouguiya283.77508092910.0035239176
ANGDutch Guilder1.42676148710.7008879964
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.76934254680.1023610335
CVECape Verdean Escudo72.23450270100.0138437999
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.93593366810.1684654944
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072352401382.1242379882
SVCSalvadoran Colon7.00563955780.1427421425
BSDBahamian Dollar0.80064452091.2489937468
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55493180611.8020232199
RWFRwandan Franc675.05322484720.0014813647
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.43315369240.6977618697
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.15749164440.0070344516
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.11718235950.0195628936
KMFComorian Franc322.27301864640.0031029591
WSTSamoan Tala2.01355703170.4966335615
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13344075297.4939625108
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.00966781330.0832662498
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
JEPJersey Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.81026226060.3558386753
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00055065720.9994496459
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57786084791.7305204247
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.89337717860.1266884855
AD